History for 2007 Apr 14th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
200717th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011SITE: Silverado High School Stadium1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
MEET DIRECTOR: Jerry Oliver
SANCTIONED EVENT: Nevada, California, Arizona, Utah
FACILITY: All-weather track, 3/16” spikes allowed Electronic Timing at finish line Hot and Cold concession stand Large warm-up area adjacent to track Athletic Trainer (please bring your own tape)
ORDER OF EVENTS: 8:00 a.m. – First Call Field Events 8:30 a.m. – First Call Running Events 8:30 a.m. – First Field Events open (see attached schedule) 9:00 a.m. – First Running Event begins (see attached schedule)
SCORING: 8 places 10 – 8 – 6 – 5 – 4 – 3 – 2 – 1
AWARDS: Medals Top three competitors in individual events Top three teams in relay events Team Trophies First, second, and third place teams MOA Trophies Male and Female “Most Outstanding Athlete”
ADMISSION FOR SPECTATORS: $4.00 for adults (18+) $2.00 for students (with ID) and children
ENTRY INFORMATION: Entries via Athletic.net only No Fax or Email entries will be accepted Entry limited to 3 athletes per event No additions / Substitutions on day of meet Athletes limited to maximum of 4 events (including relays) Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only $10.00 per athlete up to $225.00 team cap
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm SKYHAWK INVITATIONALSilverado High School
ORDER OF EVENTS
Event Number Field Events Flight Opening Times
1 Pole Vault – Women’s 8:30 am2 Pole Vault – Men’s following Women’s competition 3 High Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 4 High Jump – Men’s following Women’s competition 5 Long Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 6 Long Jump – Men’s 8:30 am 7 Shot Put (12 lb.) – Men’s 8:30 am 8 Shot Put (4.0 kg) – Women’s following Men’s competition 9 Triple Jump – Men’s 11:30 am 10 Triple Jump – Women’s 11:30 am 11 Discus Throw (1.6 kg) – Men’s following Women’s competition 12 Discus Throw (1 kg) – Women’s 8:30 am
Event Number Running Events Schedule / Procedure of Running Events
13 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Women’s First Race begins at 9:00 am 14 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Men’s 15 100 Meter Hurdles – Women’s Events will be run in order 16 110 Meter Hurdles – Men’s according to their event number 17 100 Meter Dash – Women’s 18 100 Meter Dash – Men’s Each event is seeded by time, 19 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Women’s Heats are run slowest to fastest 20 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Men’s 21 1600 Meter Run – Women’s Athletes must check in with the 22 1600 Meter Run – Men’s Clerk-of-the-Course before the 23 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Women’s conclusion of the previous event, 24 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Men’s and should be waiting outside the 25 400 Meter Dash – Women’s starting area for their heat. 26 400 Meter Dash – Men’s 27 300 Meter Low Hurdles – Women’s 28 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Men’s 29 800 Meter Run – Women’s 30 800 Meter Run – Men’s 31 200 Meter Dash – Women’s 32 200 Meter Dash – Men’s 33 3200 Meter Run – Women’s 34 3200 Meter Run – Men’s 35 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Women’s 36 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Men’s
17th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011
ATTENTION: Jerry OliverSilverado High School1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm
Circle team(s) that apply: MEN WOMEN
School Name: _________________________________________
Address: _____________________________________________
City / State: _____________________________ ZIP: _________
Phone: ______________________ Fax: ____________________
Coach(es): _______________________________________________
E-mail: _______________________________________________
Entry Fee: __________ $225.00 Both Men & Women
__________ $150.00 Men Only
__________ $150.00 Women Only
ENTRY INFORMATION: § Entries via Athletics.net only § No Fax or Email entries will be accepted § Entry limited to 3 athletes per event § No additions / Substitutions on day of meet § Athletes limited to maximum for 4 events (including relays) § Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” § $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) § $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6, 2011 at 4:00pm 2007 Results - Skyhawk Invitational
Published by
13th Annual Skyhawk Invitational - 4/14/2007 Skyhawk Invite Silverado High School, Las Vegas, NV Results Girls 100 Meter Dash Lane Name Team Finals 1 Bice, Haley CONV 12.68 2 Bywaters, Zykia RANC 13.01 3 Momodu, Aisha RANC 13.07 4 Zaliwski, Jessica CONV 13.19 5 Tyler, Tierra SIER 13.20 6 Miller, Laqueisha SILV 13.26 7 Brown, Rebecca SHAD 13.33 8 Malave, Shaleana LIBE 13.36 9 Woods, Kendra RANC 13.45 10 Lane, Courtney AUST 13.50 11 Williams, Aisha CLAR 13.62 12 Cusack, Gemma AUST 13.64 12 Cluff, Samm AUST 13.64 14 Tesoro, Kelsey SHAD 13.66 15 Herron, Virginia MOJA 13.70 15 Yancy, Anjanelle CANY 13.70 17 Small, Marissa ELDO 13.75 18 Weeks, Amanda SILV 13.83 19 Holley, Paige BASI 13.84 20 Walker, Preshawn CANY 13.95 20 Hill, Dana DESE 13.95 22 Scott, Francesca LIBE 13.98 23 Knight, Savanah CLAR 14.01 24 Longstreet, Shareece CANY 14.02 25 Welch, Brooke LIBE 14.05 26 Zarley, Kiya CONV 14.24 27 Rogers, Diamon MOJA 14.25 28 Blocker, Jasmine BASI 14.48 29 Kimble, Paige ELDO 14.57 30 Navarrete, Karla SILV 14.71 31 Johnson, Lauren BASI 15.16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Lane Name Team Finals 1 Eisenhour, Delania BASI 24.96 2 Brown, Megan SHAD 26.76 3 Gray, Nichet LIBE 27.13 4 Bice, Haley CONV 27.19 5 Momodu, Aisha RANC 27.29 6 Jackson, Iris MOJA 27.39 7 Hill, Dana DESE 27.95 8 Woods, Kendra RANC 27.97 9 Miller, Laqueisha SILV 28.13 10 Malave, Shaleana LIBE 28.26 11 Tyler, Tierra SIER 28.29 12 Funches, Sabrina ELDO 28.66 13 Bell, Rozia DESE 28.93 14 Herron, Virginia MOJA 28.97 15 Cluff, Samm AUST 29.03 16 Patterson, Eshera CANY 29.06 17 Williams, Aisha CLAR 29.07 18 Turner, Trentiuna MOJA 29.20 19 Bywaters, Zykia RANC 29.24 20 Walker, Preshawn CANY 29.33 21 Tesoro, Kelsey SHAD 29.38 22 Davis, Hayleigh AUST 29.39 23 Elzey, Tiffany ELDO 29.60 24 Koe, Kelsi CONV 29.62 25 Longstreet, Shareece CANY 29.73 26 Scott, Francesca LIBE 30.12 27 Kamisato, Yoshi CONV 30.42 28 McCandless, Kristin SIER 30.58 29 Knight, Savanah CLAR 30.92 30 Kimble, Paige ELDO 31.81 31 Navarrete, Karla SILV 32.42 32 Blocker, Jasmine BASI 32.71 33 Padilla, Josette BASI 33.32 Girls 400 Meter Dash Lane Name Team Finals 1 Davis, Hayleigh AUST 59.46 2 Scott, Amber CANY 59.66 3 Gray, Nichet LIBE 59.89 4 Armington, Cristina SILV 1:00.01 4 Batiste-Jackson, Khal SIER 1:00.01 6 Bice, Haley CONV 1:00.09 7 Anderson, Ra'yana RANC 1:01.63 8 Woods, Kendra RANC 1:02.26 9 Flemming, Ashley DESE 1:02.43 10 Clark, Denise DESE 1:03.56 11 Foster, LaToya RANC 1:03.63 12 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi CONV 1:03.87 13 Key, Megan SIER 1:05.07 14 Boase, Sheree AUST 1:05.20 15 Willis, Emerald MOJA 1:05.67 16 McCandless, Kristin SIER 1:05.70 17 Perrin, Bethany SHAD 1:05.90 18 D'Addario, Christine CONV 1:06.43 19 Thomas, Jazmene DESE 1:06.47 20 Elzey, Tiffany ELDO 1:08.00 21 Rowsell, Krista SILV 1:08.54 22 Rogers, Diamon MOJA 1:12.94 23 Daguio, Kylie SILV 1:13.82 24 DeCloud, Danielle SHAD 1:13.85 25 Bateman, Brittany LIBE 1:14.89 Girls 800 Meter Run Name Team Finals 1 Osteen, Jessica CANY 2:29.20 2 Washington, Dymon SHAD 2:31.60 3 McCandless, Kristin SIER 2:34.50 4 Adams, April SHAD 2:35.10 5 Mojica, Jessica SIER 2:35.80 6 D'Silva, Rebecca RANC 2:36.30 7 Weeks, Amanda SILV 2:36.70 8 Deering, Jenna SILV 2:37.10 9 Greener, Katie RANC 2:37.80 10 Clark, Denise DESE 2:38.60 11 Frehner, Kristy SILV 2:39.10 12 Washington, Kayla RANC 2:39.90 13 Kurth, Taylor SHAD 2:40.10 14 Swan, Sam CONV 2:40.60 15 Godfrey, Jessica CONV 2:51.80 16 Han, Skylar BASI 2:52.30 17 Debry, Jeramy CONV 2:52.90 18 Walizer, Michele CLAR 2:54.00 19 Key, Megan SIER 3:06.30 20 Steinhauser, Alexa LIBE 3:16.10 Girls 1600 Meter Run Name Team Finals 1 Laurent, Michaelanne CONV 5:35.10 2 Hollinger, Heather CANY 5:39.50 3 D'Silva, Rebecca RANC 5:39.90 4 Ballard, Leah CLAR 5:48.70 5 O'Brien, Amy AUST 5:50.40 6 Lucas, Lauren CONV 5:51.90 7 Mojica, Jessica SIER 5:52.20 8 Jennings, Samantha CLAR 5:55.20 9 Greener, Katie RANC 5:55.50 10 Boucher, Sara SHAD 6:05.50 11 Godfrey, Jessica CONV 6:06.30 12 Clark, Brittany SHAD 6:08.70 13 Spaulding, Brittany SILV 6:12.50 14 Bohman, Elizabeth SILV 6:16.10 15 Gonzales, Claudia ELDO 6:17.80 16 Fetterman, Jennifer LIBE 6:17.90 17 Oakes, Kala CANY 6:18.90 18 Nino, Catrina SILV 6:24.50 19 Schoemer, Sara SHAD 6:25.10 20 Baca, Ryan SIER 6:30.80 21 Cuenca, Rocio LIBE 6:34.00 22 Han, Skylar BASI 6:34.50 23 Silverman, Samantha MOJA 6:37.40 24 Cowlishaw, Ashlely CLAR 6:48.70 25 Cadavona, Grace ELDO 6:51.80 26 Cuellar-Nanez, Caren RANC 6:58.70 27 Steinhauser, Alexa LIBE 6:59.20 Girls 3200 Meter Run Name Team Finals 1 Laurent, Michaelanne CONV 12:26.70 2 Hollinger, Heather CANY 13:10.20 3 D'Silva, Rebecca RANC 13:13.00 4 Fragoso, Nicole SILV 13:14.20 5 Lucas, Lauren CONV 13:15.40 6 Jennings, Samantha CLAR 13:26.50 7 Debry, Jeramy CONV 13:26.80 8 Galvan, Jessica SHAD 13:28.30 9 Martinez, Lilly SHAD 13:37.10 10 Espinoza, Kira CLAR 13:52.70 11 Lybrook, Laura SILV 14:02.50 12 Gonzales, Claudia ELDO 14:40.90 13 Enman, Sierra SHAD 15:20.30 14 Jones, Martina MOJA 16:17.40 (Girls 3200 Meter Run) 15 Cuellar-Nanez, Caren RANC 16:51.60 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Lane Name Team Finals 1 Battle, Lenette SHAD 15.55 2 McCants, Shariyelle CANY 17.28 3 Carpenter, Cathryn SILV 18.45 4 King, Marica CANY 18.75 5 McCleary, Linda CANY 19.02 6 Bass, Har'Lea DESE 19.05 7 Cox, Jessica CONV 19.42 8 Mileusnich, Kristina SIER 19.43 9 Liu, Jenn CONV 19.58 10 Moore, NaPenda ELDO 19.92 11 Daniels, Erica ELDO 19.99 12 Chiakulas, Jackie SILV 20.26 13 Rich, Chelsea SILV 20.47 14 Swanson, Courtney CONV 20.48 15 Martin, Chelsey SIER 20.60 16 Williams, Symone DESE 20.69 17 Lammert, Roselyn LIBE 21.47 18 Daniels, Janicia ELDO 21.80 19 Jeffery, Shamika DESE 22.52 20 Gargantos, Jaimie LIBE 22.61 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Lane Name Team Finals 1 Battle, Lenette SHAD 45.44 2 Brown, Megan SHAD 48.41 3 McCants, Shariyelle CANY 49.65 4 Kincey, Osheanna ELDO 49.88 5 Jackson, Iris MOJA 50.68 6 Jones, Deanna BASI 50.82 7 Chiakulas, Jackie SILV 52.30 8 Carpenter, Cathryn SILV 52.38 9 Moody, Haliah CONV 52.70 10 Cox, Jessica CONV 53.50 11 Funches, Sabrina ELDO 54.22 12 Twiddy, Morgan CONV 54.70 13 King, Marica CANY 55.30 14 Williams, Symone DESE 55.90 15 Rich, Chelsea SILV 56.40 16 Daniels, Erica ELDO 57.10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Lane Team Relay Finals 1 CONV A 50.67 2 RANC A 50.68 3 LIBE A 52.50 4 CANY A 52.84 5 SIER A 52.86 6 AUST A 53.04 7 DESE A 54.08 8 SHAD A 54.28 9 SILV A 54.78 10 BASI A 54.80 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Lane Team Relay Finals 1 SHAD A 1:46.62 2 SILV A 1:51.72 3 CONV A 1:52.27 4 ELDO A 1:52.56 5 DESE A 1:53.40 6 BASI A 1:57.17 7 LIBE A 2:06.51 --- SIER A DQ --- RANC A DQ --- CANY A DQ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Lane Team Relay Finals 1 SHAD A 4:08.39 2 CANY A 4:10.93 3 RANC A 4:22.07 4 DESE A 4:26.71 5 MOJA A 4:31.75 6 CONV A 4:33.40 7 SILV A 4:39.79 8 BASI A 4:39.92 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals 1 CONV A 10:34.34 2 SILV A 10:40.71 3 CANY A 10:48.19 4 SIER A 10:54.22 5 RANC A 10:56.36 6 CLAR A 12:04.76 7 ELDO A 12:06.73 --- SHAD A DQ Girls High Jump Name Team Finals 1 Dixon, Milan SILV 4-10.00 2 Milewicz, Urszula CONV 4-08.00 3 Armstrong, Aujanee MOJA J4-08.00 4 Donnelly, Lisa SILV 4-06.00 5 Foster, Brea SIER J4-06.00 6 Longstreet, Shareece CANY J4-06.00 7 Mojica, Jessica SIER 4-04.00 8 Brown, Dreeka MOJA 4-02.00 9 Chase, Deanna SILV J4-02.00 10 Scott, Amber CANY J4-02.00 11 Blaum, Felicia CONV J4-02.00 12 Rhodes, Stephanie CONV 4-00.00 --- Terry, Janelle CANY DQ --- Boase, Sheree AUST DQ Girls Pole Vault Name Team Finals 1 Kashka, Emily CONV 8-06.25 2 Rhodes, Stephanie CONV 8-06.00 3 Lammert, Roselyn LIBE 6-06.00 4 Carter, Andrea SILV 6-00.25 5 Debry, Makayla CONV 6-00.00 --- Fetterman, Jennifer LIBE NH --- Lee, Alicia CLAR NH --- Meza, Jennifer LIBE NH Girls Long Jump Name Team Finals 1 Lane, Ruby AUST 15-11.00 2 Davis, Hayleigh AUST 15-07.50 3 Bell, Rozia DESE 14-11.25 4 Milewicz, Urszula CONV 14-10.25 5 Lighten, Shavee CANY 14-10.00 6 Kethen, Venice CANY 14-09.50 7 Collins, Breshunna RANC 14-05.75 8 Foster, Brea SIER 14-02.50 9 McAdory, Sonia CANY 13-09.50 10 LaCroix, Trea CLAR 13-08.25 11 Martinez, Alexis SILV 13-00.00 12 Ween, Ellen ELDO 12-11.75 13 Kimble, Paige ELDO 12-11.00 14 Kennemer, Amelia SIER 12-09.50 15 Welch, Brooke LIBE 12-09.00 16 Scott, Francesca LIBE 12-07.25 17 Ryness, Kayla BASI 11-11.50 18 Chase, Deanna SILV 11-04.75 19 Lane, Courtney AUST 10-10.25 20 Haeberlin, Sarah CLAR 9-10.75 Girls Triple Jump Name Team Finals 1 Lane, Courtney AUST 33-10.50 2 Lane, Ruby AUST 32-06.00 3 Doyle, Tori AUST 32-00.50 4 Kilgore, Amanda CANY 30-08.50 5 Dixon, Milan SILV 30-06.75 6 Donnelly, Lisa SILV 30-00.25 7 Martinez, Alexis SILV 29-10.00 8 Lighten, Shavee CANY 29-05.00 9 Ween, Ellen ELDO 28-11.00 10 Milewicz, Urszula CONV 27-03.00 11 Kimble, Paige ELDO 27-02.00 12 Cox, Jessica CONV 26-02.25 13 McAdory, Sonia CANY 25-07.75 Girls Shot Put Name Team Finals 1 Nua, Tawny LIBE 40-03.75 2 Bingson, Amanda SILV 38-02.00 3 Geraghty, Annalissa AUST 35-02.75 4 Howerton-Davis, Dest CANY 34-08.00 (Girls Shot Put) 5 Osteen, Jasmine MOJA 32-09.00 6 Dexter, A'Niah CANY 32-07.25 7 Ellison, LaShaunte SIER 31-06.50 8 Clarke, Brydee AUST 30-10.75 9 Thompson, Stephanie RANC 30-04.00 10 Clerk, Kaylin AUST 29-07.00 11 Crawford, Quinetta DESE 28-11.25 12 Schultz, Siraya LIBE 28-06.00 13 Cullison, Rachel SHAD 28-03.75 14 Jacobs, Anna SILV 28-00.25 15 Kimble, Brittni ELDO 27-08.50 16 Swanson, Sam CONV 27-05.50 17 Buckley, Jessica CONV 26-11.00 18 Matuszyk, Eva MOJA 26-08.50 19 Small, Marissa ELDO 26-06.50 19 Means, Deshaunda DESE 26-06.50 21 Tauala, Louisa LIBE 25-11.50 22 Deans, Kadia RANC 25-09.50 23 Wardle, Ashley ELDO 25-05.50 24 Johnson, Lea SILV 24-08.50 25 Cordova, Lorena BASI 24-01.00 26 Sturdivant, Tiffany SIER 23-08.25 27 Scharf, Brittany Morg RANC 22-00.75 28 Blankenship, Aida SIER 21-06.75 29 Jones, Brittney DESE 20-11.00 30 Mitchell, Toye' MOJA 20-05.50 31 Colby, Elyse CONV 20-04.00 32 Soto-Valdez, Lourdes CLAR 18-08.50 Girls Discus Throw Name Team Finals 1 Bingson, Amanda SILV 125-04 2 Clarke, Brydee AUST 117-02 3 Ellison, LaShaunte SIER 115-10 4 Howerton-Davis, Dest CANY 112-09 5 Nua, Tawny LIBE 104-04 6 Geraghty, Annalissa AUST 100-11 7 Swanson, Sam CONV 98-06 8 Cullison, Rachel SHAD 92-10 9 Lafayette, Gianna ELDO 89-09 10 Osteen, Jasmine MOJA 88-03 11 Crawford, Quinetta DESE 85-10 12 Jacobs, Anna SILV 83-01 13 Means, Deshaunda DESE 82-00 14 Deans, Kadia RANC 80-03 15 Bath, Jeanette AUST 78-09 16 Diaz, Chelsey SILV 77-06 17 Wardle, Ashley ELDO 75-11 18 Buckley, Jessica CONV 75-05 19 Tauala, Louisa LIBE 72-04 20 Matuszyk, Eva MOJA 71-11 21 Thompson, Stephanie RANC 70-07 22 Sturdivant, Tiffany SIER 69-09 23 Dawana, Jessica ELDO 68-05 24 Schultz, Siraya LIBE 65-01 25 Cordova, Lorena BASI 62-10 26 Blankenship, Aida SIER 57-05 27 Colby, Elyse CONV 56-10 28 Williams, Alexandra RANC 54-06 29 Mitchell, Toye' MOJA 46-11 30 Jones, Brittney DESE 42-04 31 Dexter, A'Niah CANY 42-03 32 Soto-Valdez, Lourdes CLAR 40-10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Lane Name Team Finals 1 Ball, Mike DESE 11.23 2 Mitchell, Jimmy SILV 11.24 3 Horton, Demarion ELDO 11.35 4 Brown, Keyandra CANY 11.41 5 Johnson, A CANY 11.53 6 Sharp, Akil SIER 11.57 7 Banks, Kwame DESE 11.58 8 Reed, Aaron SILV 11.66 9 Ceniza, Cejay SIER 11.70 10 Sholders, Demarko CLAR 11.73 11 Madu-Jules, Terran SILV 11.74 11 Davis, Curtis CANY 11.74 13 Fussell, Christopher MOJA 11.75 13 Taylor, De Andre MOJA 11.75 15 Pritchard, Jacob AUST 11.81 16 Holm, Mason AUST 11.87 17 Bennette, Marcus DESE 11.90 18 Chivers, Chris AUST 11.91 18 Hatcher, Quincy CLAR 11.91 20 Jackson, Kenny CLAR 11.97 21 Haynes, Dariel ELDO 12.01 22 Sistrunk, Rodney SHAD 12.04 23 Phillips, Charles BASI 12.07 23 Malavez, Brandon LIBE 12.07 25 McCuin, Vontrell LIBE 12.08 26 Carter, Dallas RANC 12.12 27 Woodward, Paul MOJA 12.20 28 Hill, Zack SHAD 12.21 29 Clark, Khiry ELDO 12.24 30 Williams, Rashad LIBE 12.37 31 Romney, Justin CONV 12.47 32 Lanzalaco, Kenny CONV 12.54 33 Lopez, Joey CONV 12.57 34 Taylor, Shawn RANC 13.02 35 Zapata, Albert RANC 13.55 36 Vargas, Raymond BASI 13.82 37 Hughes, Kevin BASI 14.59 Boys 200 Meter Dash Lane Name Team Finals 1 Horton, Demarion ELDO 22.92 2 Bennette, Marcus DESE 22.95 3 Washington, Jayson DESE 23.73 4 Lay, Demario CANY 23.74 5 Rosmond, C CANY 23.75 6 Powers, Reginald MOJA 23.85 7 Holm, Mason AUST 23.97 8 Sholders, Demarko CLAR 24.50 9 Chivers, Chris AUST 24.57 10 Reed, Aaron SILV 24.70 10 Brown, Derick LIBE 24.70 12 Hemenway, Kyle CONV 24.79 13 Fuller, Brad AUST 24.80 14 Clark, Khiry ELDO 24.81 15 Carter, Dallas RANC 24.91 16 Hatcher, Quincy CLAR 24.95 17 Malavez, Brandon LIBE 24.98 18 Johnson, John CONV 25.45 19 King, Kenny SHAD 25.50 20 Wilkins, Shawn LIBE 25.70 21 Phillips, Charles BASI 26.04 22 Carter, Horace MOJA 26.27 23 Taylor, Shawn RANC 26.75 24 Murillo, Chris RANC 27.21 25 Moore, Andrew BASI 27.27 26 Hughes, Kevin BASI 29.58 --- Paxton, Titeion SHAD NT --- Jones, Quinton SIER NT --- Jackson, Adrian MOJA NT --- Cormier, Kevin SILV NT --- Lanzalaco, Kenny CONV NT --- Sanders, Van CANY NT --- Sistrunk, Rodney SHAD NT --- Jackson, Kenny CLAR NT Boys 400 Meter Dash Lane Name Team Finals 1 Lewis, Joseph DESE 51.14 2 Dir, Daniel BASI 52.11 3 Jackson, Kenny CLAR 52.81 4 Allen-Clark, Raymond DESE 53.26 5 Paxton, Titeion SHAD 53.31 6 Walker, Christian SIER 53.41 7 Riley, Devone CONV 53.44 8 Mitchell, Charles MOJA 53.60 9 King, Kenny SHAD 54.03 10 Roundtree, Ben SHAD 54.04 11 Philby, Justin AUST 54.09 12 Price, Steve ELDO 54.91 13 Garcia, Danielson RANC 54.94 14 Smith, Ben AUST 56.33 15 Gamble, Sean DESE 56.51 16 Nino, Julio SILV 56.69 17 Balagtas, Jerome SILV 57.13 18 Hemenway, Kyle CONV 57.60 19 Candelas, Edgar MOJA 57.67 20 Means, Durrell RANC 58.04 21 Collins, Daveon CANY 58.24 22 Moore, Andrew BASI 58.64 23 Mitchell, Tory MOJA 1:00.26 (Boys 400 Meter Dash) 24 Lopez, Joey CONV 1:00.27 Boys 800 Meter Run Name Team Finals 1 Graviet, Kyle SHAD 1:59.90 2 Lewis, Joseph DESE 2:00.80 3 Dunbabin, Oliver AUST 2:04.60 4 Brooks, J CANY 2:06.70 5 Brakes, Ronnie SILV 2:09.10 6 Pierce, Kyle SHAD 2:11.40 7 Gray, David CANY 2:12.80 8 Denny, Justin CONV 2:13.00 9 Kofford, Jordan CLAR 2:14.70 10 Gonzalez, Adrian SILV 2:15.00 11 Deas, DeAvery MOJA 2:15.10 12 Oropeza, Francisco DESE 2:15.50 13 Arroyo, Anthony SHAD 2:15.80 14 Yue, Chang SIER 2:16.00 15 Garcia, Danielson RANC 2:16.20 16 White, Gary BASI 2:16.30 17 Lee, Dustin CONV 2:16.60 18 Campbell, Charllie ELDO 2:17.20 19 McCandless, Justin SIER 2:17.50 20 Yuhas, Kane CONV 2:19.90 21 Iniguez, Alberto SILV 2:20.50 22 Liberty, Brandon LIBE 2:21.20 23 D'Silva, Rudolf RANC 2:21.40 24 Abram, James ELDO 2:22.30 25 Lee, Levi RANC 2:26.00 26 Rivera, Ricardo LIBE 2:27.70 27 Allen-Clark, Raymond DESE 2:31.50 28 Edwards, Ryan CLAR 2:32.40 29 Preston, Hutchings BASI 2:33.60 Boys 1600 Meter Run Name Team Finals 1 Griffiths, Ben AUST 4:36.60 2 Dalrymple, Matt CONV 4:39.20 3 Bunkley, Mark BASI 4:47.20 4 Brooks, J CANY 4:47.80 5 Evans, Colby MOJA 4:49.45 6 Flores, Pierre RANC 4:51.60 7 Dunsirn, Trey LIBE 4:57.90 8 Philby, Justin AUST 4:58.80 9 Kennedy, Shawn DESE 5:00.70 10 Martin, Juan SIER 5:01.50 11 Denny, Justin CONV 5:02.30 12 Cross, Ryan SILV 5:03.00 13 White, Gary BASI 5:03.60 14 Oropeza, Francisco DESE 5:06.90 15 Barnsen, Andrew SHAD 5:08.50 15 Campbell, Charllie ELDO 5:08.50 17 Paul, Mitchell SIER 5:09.80 18 Allen, Kevin SILV 5:10.20 19 Kofford, Jordan CLAR 5:12.60 20 Caballero, Jose CLAR 5:13.90 21 Liberty, Brandon LIBE 5:14.20 22 Duran-Price, Fernado ELDO 5:14.80 23 Naylor, Jacob CLAR 5:15.40 24 Gray, David CANY 5:16.60 25 Murillo, Brian BASI 5:18.50 26 Lee, Levi RANC 5:26.20 27 Betancourt, Joe RANC 5:30.50 28 Heter, Jared SILV 5:45.50 29 Duncan, Rick LIBE 5:50.00 --- Damian, Jorge NON X4:57.40 Boys 3200 Meter Run Name Team Finals 1 Sudbury, Jeremy SHAD 9:55.20 2 Dalrymple, Matt CONV 10:16.20 3 Reeves, Jaime SILV 10:25.40 4 Evans, Colby MOJA 10:36.10 5 Paul, Mitchell SIER 11:00.90 6 Martin, Juan SIER 11:10.80 7 Brooks, J CANY 11:12.20 8 Naylor, Jacob CLAR 11:13.00 9 Duncan, Rick LIBE 11:14.30 10 Dunsirn, Trey LIBE 11:17.60 11 Cross, Ryan SILV 11:25.50 12 Jacobson, Colton CONV 11:28.30 13 Allen, Kevin SILV 11:41.40 14 Terrones, Nathan CONV 11:58.20 15 Caballero, Jose CLAR 12:28.40 16 Betancourt, Joe RANC 13:08.60 17 Baumgras, Christophe RANC 13:28.60 --- Duran-Price, Fernado ELDO DQ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Lane Name Team Finals 1 Jackson, Ian LIBE 15.86 2 Rogers, Robert ELDO 15.87 3 Benson, Terry RANC 16.13 4 McMillian, Telvin SILV 16.29 5 Smith, Derrick ELDO 16.66 6 Norris, Anthony LIBE 16.67 7 Lyke, Jason SIER 16.77 8 Seang, Andrew SILV 16.78 9 Joseph, K CANY 17.03 10 Verdell, Xaeryus MOJA 17.06 11 Washington, Gaberial CANY 17.08 12 Jones, Aaron ELDO 17.20 13 Reed, Aaron SILV 17.21 14 Means, Durrell RANC 17.71 15 Jackson, Marion DESE 18.39 16 Korth, Keenan CONV 18.49 17 Vanich, Nino SIER 18.82 18 Tran, Huy CONV 19.52 19 Joseph, James LIBE 20.29 20 Kennedy, Shawn DESE 21.79 21 Calleros, Augustine DESE 22.19 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Lane Name Team Finals 1 Dir, Daniel BASI 40.60 2 Affi, Jean SILV 40.66 3 Benson, Terry RANC 41.50 4 Rogers, Robert ELDO 41.60 5 Verdell, Xaeryus MOJA 42.63 6 McMillian, Telvin SILV 43.57 7 Springall, Brent SHAD 44.53 8 Seang, Andrew SILV 44.57 9 Lyke, Jason SIER 45.36 10 Jones, Aaron ELDO 45.56 11 Washington, Gaberial CANY 45.82 12 Kath, Keenan CONV 46.70 13 Jackson, Ian LIBE 46.87 14 Vanich, Nino SIER 47.65 15 Means, Durrell RANC 47.73 16 Leon, Dennis SIER 48.05 17 Jackson, Marion DESE 48.60 18 Banks, Marcus CANY 49.62 19 Joseph, James LIBE 50.79 20 Kennedy, Shawn DESE 51.15 21 Charles, Ezemma LIBE 51.79 22 Campbell, Clinton DESE 53.06 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Lane Team Relay Finals 1 SILV A 43.44 2 CANY A 43.98 3 DESE A 44.08 4 MOJA A 44.18 5 ELDO A 44.64 6 AUST A 45.58 7 LIBE A 46.85 8 RANC A 50.42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Lane Team Relay Finals 1 SILV A 1:30.78 2 DESE A 1:31.55 3 CANY A 1:32.95 4 MOJA A 1:33.02 5 LIBE A 1:36.05 6 ELDO A 1:45.89 --- BASI A DQ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Lane Team Relay Finals 1 CANY A 3:29.62 2 DESE A 3:32.82 3 ELDO A 3:37.26 4 MOJA A 3:39.66 5 SHAD A 3:39.95 6 RANC A 3:41.69 7 SILV A 3:42.60 (Boys 4x400 Meter Relay) 8 CONV A 3:47.57 9 BASI A 4:04.69 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals 1 SHAD A 8:21.56 2 SILV A 8:40.68 3 CANY A 8:44.68 4 ELDO A 8:56.77 5 RANC A 9:00.86 6 CONV A 9:04.47 7 SIER A 9:17.94 8 MOJA A 9:19.34 --- BASI A DQ Boys High Jump Name Team Finals 1 Mitchell, Charles MOJA 6-02.00 2 Kennedy, Jason LIBE J6-02.00 3 Verdell, Xaeryus MOJA J6-02.00 4 Selmes, Ben AUST 5-10.00 5 Kennedy, Justin LIBE 5-08.00 5 Mathis, Gerald MOJA 5-08.00 7 McWILLIAMS, Greg CANY J5-08.00 8 Williams, Devon SILV 5-06.00 9 Walker, Theo SHAD 5-04.00 9 Whiteside, Edward ELDO 5-04.00 9 Howell, Tim SILV 5-04.00 9 Brown, Keyandra CANY 5-04.00 9 Sayles, James CANY 5-04.00 Boys Pole Vault Name Team Finals 1 Varwig, Trevor CONV 12-00.00 2 Jackman, Don SILV 9-06.00 3 Dlouhy, Jake SILV J9-06.00 4 Ceballos, Victor CLAR 9-00.00 5 Schultz, Cyle LIBE J9-00.00 6 Phanhyaseng, Jay LIBE J9-00.00 7 Hedland, Tyler SILV J9-00.00 8 Kearney, Matt BASI 8-06.00 9 Fairfield, James CLAR 8-00.00 10 Stipanov, Mark CONV 7-06.00 10 Holly, Matteo CLAR 7-06.00 12 Moseman, Kerry LIBE 7-00.00 Boys Long Jump Name Team Finals 1 Joseph, K CANY 21-05.00 2 Ball, Mike DESE 20-02.00 3 Howell, Tim SILV 19-08.00 3 Luckett, Demarshay CANY 19-08.00 5 Brown, Keyandra CANY 19-03.00 6 Chivers, Chris AUST 19-00.00 7 Pritchard, Jacob AUST 18-11.00 7 Garrett, Marcus DESE 18-11.00 9 Mitchell, Charles MOJA 18-09.00 10 Chapman, Kameron SILV 18-07.00 11 Howard, Vincent ELDO 18-06.00 12 Carter, Dallas RANC 18-05.00 13 Sholders, Demarko CLAR 18-04.00 14 Walker, Theo SHAD 18-02.00 15 Walker, Christian SIER 18-01.00 16 Phillips, Charles BASI 18-00.00 17 Sharp, Akil SIER 17-11.00 18 Kennedy, Justin LIBE 17-07.00 19 Glassbrook, Sean CONV 17-05.00 20 Phanhyaseng, Jay LIBE 17-02.00 21 Roach, Marc LIBE 17-01.00 22 Smith, Bryce SIER 17-00.00 23 Taylor, De Andre MOJA 16-09.00 24 Williams, Devon SILV 16-02.00 25 Parker, Joshua AUST 15-07.00 26 Silva, Cory RANC 15-01.00 27 Wines, James CLAR 13-07.00 28 Taylor, Shawn RANC 12-01.00 Boys Triple Jump Name Team Finals 1 Joseph, K CANY 41-05.50 2 Kennedy, Justin LIBE 39-09.50 3 Sayles, James CANY 39-03.50 4 Howell, Tim SILV 39-03.00 5 Luckett, Demarshay CANY 38-10.00 6 Walker, Theo SHAD 38-02.50 7 Smith, Bryce SIER 38-01.50 8 Whiteside, Edward ELDO 37-09.00 9 Chapman, Kameron SILV 37-05.00 10 Wheeler, Jacob AUST 34-02.00 11 Silva, Cory RANC 31-08.00 Boys Shot Put Name Team Finals 1 Drye, Robert SHAD 44-02.00 2 Stuckey, Marck DESE 43-05.75 3 Berg, Dylan MOJA 43-04.00 4 Springall, Brent SHAD 43-01.00 5 Wiley, Daniel SILV 40-07.50 6 Cisneros, Cedric LIBE 40-06.50 7 Cutts, Robert CANY 40-00.00 8 Harris, Cam CONV 39-09.50 9 Webb, O'Brian ELDO 39-08.50 10 Hill, David DESE 39-08.25 11 Graham, Keenan SILV 39-05.00 12 Rosmond, C CANY 38-08.50 13 Smith, Dexter SIER 38-04.50 14 Ho, Davey CLAR 38-04.00 15 Parker, Dwayne DESE 38-00.50 16 Balenbin, Kenneth SIER 37-07.50 17 Evans, Jordan SILV 37-00.25 18 Quagge, Alex ELDO 36-05.00 19 Blanco, Jorge CLAR 35-07.75 20 Jackson, Randle MOJA 35-07.00 21 Womack, Vincent LIBE 35-06.00 22 McKines, Aaron ELDO 35-05.50 23 Banales, Freddie CLAR 35-04.00 24 Stephens, Omari RANC 35-00.50 25 Morales, George MOJA 34-10.25 26 Labrune, Josh BASI 34-01.00 27 Davis, Tanner CONV 33-01.00 28 Utt, David BASI 32-07.00 29 Rubeck, Eric BASI 32-05.25 30 Griffin, Johnathan CANY 31-11.50 31 Peressini, Anthony CONV 31-10.00 32 Schumann, John RANC 29-02.50 33 Eppert, Micheal RANC 24-11.25 Boys Discus Throw Name Team Finals 1 Webb, O'Brian ELDO 131-05 2 Stephens, Omari RANC 124-11 3 Lake, Mike SILV 124-04 4 Drye, Robert SHAD 123-09 5 Quagge, Alex ELDO J123-09 6 Superczynski, Matthe SILV 123-07 7 Villa, Kolton SILV 123-02 8 Lauria, Brandon ELDO 122-00 9 Berg, Dylan MOJA 116-11 10 Springall, Brent SHAD 115-06 11 Blanco, Jorge CLAR 114-01 12 Cisneros, Cedric LIBE 112-09 13 Hill, David DESE 110-07 14 Balenbin, Kenneth SIER 108-08 15 Labrune, Josh BASI 107-10 16 Parker, Dwayne DESE 107-03 17 Morales, George MOJA 104-07 18 Butler, Jerry CONV 96-09 19 Durrett, Derek DESE 96-07 20 Cunningham, Christop MOJA 92-11 21 Harris, Cam CONV 92-01 22 Schumann, John RANC 90-11 23 Banales, Freddie CLAR 90-01 24 Davis, Tanner CONV 89-08 25 Griffin, Johnathan CANY 88-06 26 Cutts, Robert CANY 82-09 27 Warren, Joshua CANY 81-05 28 Utt, Corey BASI 79-06 29 Smith, Dexter SIER 76-10 30 Eppert, Micheal RANC 74-04 31 Collier, Marcus CLAR 72-00 32 Vargas, Raymond BASI 67-09 Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Coronado CONV 120 2 Canyon Springs CANY 105 3 Silverado SILV 89 . 50 4 Australia-Sports AUST 77 5 Shadow Ridge SHAD 74 6 Rancho RANC 57 7 Sierra Vista SIER 45 . 50 8 Liberty LIBE 41 9 Desert Pines DESE 22 9 Mojave MOJA 22 11 Basic BASI 17 12 Eldorado ELDO 12 12 Clark CLAR 12 Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Silverado SILV 110 2 Canyon Springs CANY 105 3 Desert Pines DESE 89 4 Eldorado ELDO 67 5 Shadow Ridge SHAD 66 6 Mojave MOJA 58 . 50 7 Liberty LIBE 50 . 50 8 Coronado CONV 34 9 Australia-Sports AUST 31 9 Rancho RANC 31 11 Basic BASI 25 12 Sierra Vista SIER 19 13 Clark CLAR 13 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8723 views
History for Skyhawk Invitational
Show 11 more
|