History for 2006 Apr 8th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
200617th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011SITE: Silverado High School Stadium1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
MEET DIRECTOR: Jerry Oliver
SANCTIONED EVENT: Nevada, California, Arizona, Utah
FACILITY: All-weather track, 3/16” spikes allowed Electronic Timing at finish line Hot and Cold concession stand Large warm-up area adjacent to track Athletic Trainer (please bring your own tape)
ORDER OF EVENTS: 8:00 a.m. – First Call Field Events 8:30 a.m. – First Call Running Events 8:30 a.m. – First Field Events open (see attached schedule) 9:00 a.m. – First Running Event begins (see attached schedule)
SCORING: 8 places 10 – 8 – 6 – 5 – 4 – 3 – 2 – 1
AWARDS: Medals Top three competitors in individual events Top three teams in relay events Team Trophies First, second, and third place teams MOA Trophies Male and Female “Most Outstanding Athlete”
ADMISSION FOR SPECTATORS: $4.00 for adults (18+) $2.00 for students (with ID) and children
ENTRY INFORMATION: Entries via Athletic.net only No Fax or Email entries will be accepted Entry limited to 3 athletes per event No additions / Substitutions on day of meet Athletes limited to maximum of 4 events (including relays) Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only $10.00 per athlete up to $225.00 team cap
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm SKYHAWK INVITATIONALSilverado High School
ORDER OF EVENTS
Event Number Field Events Flight Opening Times
1 Pole Vault – Women’s 8:30 am2 Pole Vault – Men’s following Women’s competition 3 High Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 4 High Jump – Men’s following Women’s competition 5 Long Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 6 Long Jump – Men’s 8:30 am 7 Shot Put (12 lb.) – Men’s 8:30 am 8 Shot Put (4.0 kg) – Women’s following Men’s competition 9 Triple Jump – Men’s 11:30 am 10 Triple Jump – Women’s 11:30 am 11 Discus Throw (1.6 kg) – Men’s following Women’s competition 12 Discus Throw (1 kg) – Women’s 8:30 am
Event Number Running Events Schedule / Procedure of Running Events
13 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Women’s First Race begins at 9:00 am 14 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Men’s 15 100 Meter Hurdles – Women’s Events will be run in order 16 110 Meter Hurdles – Men’s according to their event number 17 100 Meter Dash – Women’s 18 100 Meter Dash – Men’s Each event is seeded by time, 19 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Women’s Heats are run slowest to fastest 20 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Men’s 21 1600 Meter Run – Women’s Athletes must check in with the 22 1600 Meter Run – Men’s Clerk-of-the-Course before the 23 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Women’s conclusion of the previous event, 24 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Men’s and should be waiting outside the 25 400 Meter Dash – Women’s starting area for their heat. 26 400 Meter Dash – Men’s 27 300 Meter Low Hurdles – Women’s 28 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Men’s 29 800 Meter Run – Women’s 30 800 Meter Run – Men’s 31 200 Meter Dash – Women’s 32 200 Meter Dash – Men’s 33 3200 Meter Run – Women’s 34 3200 Meter Run – Men’s 35 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Women’s 36 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Men’s
17th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011
ATTENTION: Jerry OliverSilverado High School1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm
Circle team(s) that apply: MEN WOMEN
School Name: _________________________________________
Address: _____________________________________________
City / State: _____________________________ ZIP: _________
Phone: ______________________ Fax: ____________________
Coach(es): _______________________________________________
E-mail: _______________________________________________
Entry Fee: __________ $225.00 Both Men & Women
__________ $150.00 Men Only
__________ $150.00 Women Only
ENTRY INFORMATION: § Entries via Athletics.net only § No Fax or Email entries will be accepted § Entry limited to 3 athletes per event § No additions / Substitutions on day of meet § Athletes limited to maximum for 4 events (including relays) § Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” § $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) § $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6, 2011 at 4:00pm 2006 Results - Skyhawk Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12 Annual Skyhawk Invitational - 4/8/2006 Skyhawk Invite Silverado High School, Las Vegas, NV Results Event 1 Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jensen, Matt Durango High Sch 12-06.00 10 2 Davey, Joey Spring Valley Hi 12-00.00 8 3 Dunfield, Chris Del Sol HS 11-06.00 6 4 White, Ricky Valley High Scho J11-06.00 5 5 Malkin, Josh Foothill High Sc J11-06.00 4 6 Varwig, Trevor Coronado 11-00.00 3 7 Ritchie, Bart Foothill High Sc 10-06.00 1.5 7 Bhatnagar, Kush Silverado (Nv) 10-06.00 1.5 9 Lester, Chris Del Sol HS 10-00.00 10 Fleming, Kyler Foothill High Sc 9-00.00 11 Zubic, Vid Durango High Sch 8-00.00 11 Yuhas, Kane Coronado 8-00.00 13 Rhodes, Mike Coronado 7-00.00 13 Hedland, Tyler Silverado (Nv) 7-00.00 13 Inouye, Matt Faith Lutheran J 7-00.00 -- Garibay, Chris Faith Lutheran J NH Event 2 Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mogren, Lisa Foothill High Sc 7-06.00 10 2 Rhodes, Stephanie Coronado J7-06.00 8 3 Sonderby, Sasha clark J7-06.00 6 4 Lomeli, Lordes Valley High Scho J7-06.00 5 5 Kashka, Emily Coronado J7-06.00 4 6 Abramo, Kristen Durango High Sch 7-00.00 3 7 Arroyo, Jenna Del Sol HS 6-06.00 1.5 7 Graves, Jenny Durango High Sch 6-06.00 1.5 9 Knatz, Kassi Foothill High Sc 6-00.00 9 Martinez, Anielka Valley High Scho 6-00.00 11 Castro, Anabel Valley High Scho 5-00.00 -- Pilz, Brittany Coronado NH Event 3 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kennedy, Jason Liberty High Sch 6-00.00 10 2 Crawford, Joe Liberty High Sch 5-10.00 8 3 Coleman, Jesse Silverado (Nv) J5-10.00 6 4 Pringle, Ryan Spring Valley Hi 5-08.00 5 5 Harris, Terry Foothill High Sc J5-08.00 4 6 Grema, Adlin Durango High Sch 5-06.00 3 7 Matthews, David Faith Lutheran J J5-06.00 2 8 Turner, Alex Del Sol HS J5-06.00 1 9 Howell, Tim Silverado (Nv) J5-06.00 10 Walker, Theo Shadow Ridge Hig J5-06.00 11 Huihui, Saei Del Sol HS 5-04.00 11 Ramos, William Valley High Scho 5-04.00 11 Yancey, La-Scot Silverado (Nv) 5-04.00 11 Kimball, Kyle Durango High Sch 5-04.00 -- Baker, Brandon Foothill High Sc NH -- Masters, Tye Coronado NH -- Segura, Mitchell Rancho High Scho NH -- Zubic, Vid Durango High Sch NH -- Davis, Megele Mira Mesa NH -- Lett, Ariel Mira Mesa NH Event 4 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beasley, Courtney Durango High Sch 5-02.00 10 2 Lightbourne, Genesis Faith Lutheran J J5-02.00 8 3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma clark J5-02.00 6 4 Clark, Kaycee Mira Mesa 4-10.00 5 5 Foster, Brea Sierra Vista Hig 4-08.00 4 6 Harris, Cahlin Canyon Springs H J4-08.00 3 7 Dixon, Milan Silverado (Nv) 4-06.00 1 7 Donnelly, Lisa Silverado (Nv) 4-06.00 1 7 Kim, Nahee Del Sol HS 4-06.00 1 10 Milewicz, Urszula Coronado J4-06.00 11 Perez, Susie Silverado (Nv) J4-06.00 12 Mojica, Jessica Sierra Vista Hig 4-04.00 13 Thuma, Lauren Valley High Scho 4-02.00 13 Kulish, Alex Faith Lutheran J 4-02.00 13 Mullins, Tori Desert Pines Hig 4-02.00 -- Knatz, Kassi Foothill High Sc NH -- Nicolella, Lisa Foothill High Sc NH -- Carver, Kristen Coronado NH -- Kashka, Emily Coronado NH Event 5 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Odong, Geno Valley High Scho 21-11.00 10 2 Workman, Bobby Mira Mesa 20-10.50 8 3 Baker, Brandon Foothill High Sc 20-06.50 6 4 Joseph, K Canyon Springs H 20-04.50 5 5 Yancey, La-Scot Silverado (Nv) 19-05.00 4 6 Sidell, Robbie Faith Lutheran J 19-04.50 3 7 Pringle, Ryan Spring Valley Hi 19-03.50 2 8 Grema, Adlin Durango High Sch 19-02.50 1 9 Shakir, Jahhi Valley High Scho 19-01.00 10 Coleman, Jesse Silverado (Nv) 19-00.00 10 Payne, P. Western 19-00.00 12 Jose, Franklin clark 18-11.50 12 Jones, Quintin Silverado (Nv) 18-11.50 14 Cooper, Maurice Eldorado 18-08.00 15 Coleman, Terrell Eldorado 18-01.25 16 Zembayashi, Junta Faith Lutheran J 18-00.00 16 Huihui, Saei Del Sol HS 18-00.00 18 Guerrero, Dieremi Durango High Sch 17-10.00 19 Anderson, Mike Foothill High Sc 17-07.50 20 Brooks, Brian Sierra Vista Hig 17-07.00 21 Chambers, Michael Rancho High Scho 17-04.00 21 Collins, Decasio Canyon Springs H 17-04.00 23 Jackson, Marion Desert Pines Hig 17-03.50 24 Clark, Walter Rancho High Scho 17-02.00 25 Ethemes, Kyle Liberty High Sch 17-01.50 26 Williams, Keryn Valley High Scho 17-00.00 27 Price, Steve Eldorado 16-11.00 28 Ellison, Justin Sierra Vista Hig 16-07.00 29 Phillips, Charles Basic High Schoo 16-06.00 30 Denis, Daniel Rancho High Scho 15-10.00 31 Bengco, Vince Liberty High Sch 15-00.00 31 Souza, Jaime Desert Pines Hig 15-00.00 33 Tran, Matt Basic High Schoo 14-07.00 34 Kennedy, Shawn Desert Pines Hig 14-03.00 35 Lett, Ariel Mira Mesa 14-02.50 -- Chau-Duong, Chaunsey Durango High Sch ND Event 6 Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Knox, Capri Marie Valley High Scho 17-01.50 10 2 Lightbourne, Genesis Faith Lutheran J 16-00.00 8 3 Clark, Kaycee Mira Mesa 15-10.00 6 4 Milewicz, Urszula Coronado 14-11.00 4.5 4 Harris, Cahlin Canyon Springs H 14-11.00 4.5 6 Tolliver, Brianna Sierra Vista Hig 14-10.50 3 7 Flippen, Shonna Del Sol HS 14-08.00 2 8 Flippen, Aja Del Sol HS 14-07.00 1 9 Rotaru, Bianca Foothill High Sc 14-04.50 10 Dixon, Milan Silverado (Nv) 14-03.00 11 Kimble, Paige Eldorado 14-02.00 12 Perez, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 14-01.00 13 Shavee, Lighten Canyon Springs H 14-00.00 13 Griewe, Emily Durango High Sch 14-00.00 15 Carpenter, Cathryn Silverado (Nv) 13-09.00 15 Bowles, Lea Desert Pines Hig 13-09.00 17 Carver, Kristen Coronado 13-06.00 18 Kim, Kahee Del Sol HS 13-05.00 19 Nelson, Denitha Valley High Scho 13-02.00 20 Ross, Veronica Faith Lutheran J 12-08.00 20 Etzel, Karolin Durango High Sch 12-08.00 22 Hollister, Nicole Foothill High Sc 12-03.00 23 Law, Sabrina Las Vegas High S 12-02.00 24 Abramo, Kristen Durango High Sch 12-01.00 25 Torio, Gemvvi Liberty High Sch 12-00.00 26 Briggs, Danielle Foothill High Sc 11-08.00 27 Bibbins, Dominique Faith Lutheran J 11-07.00 28 Graham, Ashley Mira Mesa 11-06.50 29 Mullins, Tori Desert Pines Hig 11-05.00 30 Gentile, Christine Liberty High Sch 11-02.00 31 Ryness, Kayla Basic High Schoo 10-03.00 32 Parks, Asia Las Vegas High S 8-08.00 -- Olivera, Cleo Valley High Scho ND -- Osazuwa, Uhunoma clark ND Event 7 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kravetz, Matt Durango High Sch 45-06.00 10 2 Lambey, K Canyon Springs H 44-10.00 8 3 Heinrich, Cody Del Sol HS 44-05.00 6 4 Smith, Brandon Rancho High Scho 43-10.00 5 5 Huihui, Pono Del Sol HS 43-04.00 4 6 Simms, Josh Basic High Schoo 42-06.00 3 7 Cacal, Scott Las Vegas High S 42-03.00 2 8 Santiago, Patrick Liberty High Sch 41-03.00 1 9 Norman, Frank Spring Valley Hi 41-01.00 10 Moser, Benjamin Las Vegas High S 40-05.00 10 Winn, William Las Vegas High S 40-05.00 12 Bustos, Martin Spring Valley Hi 40-03.00 13 Anderson, Mike Spring Valley Hi 39-08.00 14 Armstrong, Justin Mojave 39-07.50 15 Matthews, Victor Durango High Sch 39-06.50 16 Drane, Darin Eldorado 39-03.00 17 Freeman, Quincy Desert Pines Hig 38-11.50 18 Berg, Dylan Mojave 38-06.50 19 Bair, Alex Foothill High Sc 38-02.50 20 Wisnewski, Mike Shadow Ridge Hig 38-01.50 21 Carter, Dasjon Silverado (Nv) 37-11.00 22 Garcia, Steve Silverado (Nv) 37-07.50 23 Hill, David Desert Pines Hig 37-04.00 24 Knight, Derek Eldorado 37-00.00 25 Balenbin, Kenneth Sierra Vista Hig 36-09.00 26 Velesco, Christian Valley High Scho 36-08.00 27 Evans, Jordan Silverado (Nv) 36-05.50 28 Taylor, Mark Mojave 36-05.00 29 Taylor, Justin Foothill High Sc 36-02.50 30 Parker, Dwayne Desert Pines Hig 36-01.50 31 Dobeck, Sean Eldorado 35-11.00 32 Edra, Mike Mira Mesa 35-05.00 33 Cutts, Robert Canyon Springs H 35-03.50 34 Womack, Vincent Liberty High Sch 34-09.50 35 Milan, Armando Canyon Springs H 34-08.50 35 Labrune, Josh Basic High Schoo 34-08.50 37 Elkartaki, Jehad Valley High Scho 34-07.00 38 Walters, Jarrod Shadow Ridge Hig 34-06.00 39 Lavelle, Tommy Faith Lutheran J 34-04.00 40 Rangel, Andres Valley High Scho 34-01.00 41 Vazquez, Justin Durango High Sch 33-07.00 42 Ritchie, Burt Foothill High Sc 33-04.00 43 Campos, Chris Sierra Vista Hig 32-08.50 44 Butler, Jerry Coronado 32-04.00 45 Arredondo, Chris Liberty High Sch 31-09.50 46 Bowers, Byran Basic High Schoo 29-06.50 47 Davis, Tanner Coronado 28-05.00 48 Parcon, Brian Coronado 25-07.00 Event 8 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Misiaita, Alisha Mira Mesa 39-07.50 10 2 Nua, Tawny Liberty High Sch 35-08.50 8 3 Bingson, Amanda Silverado (Nv) 33-05.00 6 4 Britt, Malesia Durango High Sch 30-11.50 5 5 Osteen, Jasmine Mojave 30-07.50 4 6 Berge, Robin Canyon Springs H 30-02.50 3 7 Riveria, Susanna Basic High Schoo 29-10.50 2 8 Reynoso, Julissa Las Vegas High S 29-04.00 1 9 Jefferson, Andrea Desert Pines Hig 29-01.50 10 Esposito-Wilcoz, Kelsie Las Vegas High S 28-08.00 11 Haley, Ashley Silverado (Nv) 28-07.50 12 Brackins, Beth Faith Lutheran J 28-01.00 13 Hall, Ladonaugh Valley High Scho 27-10.00 14 Mitchell, LaTasha Mojave 27-08.00 15 Kimble, Brittni Eldorado 27-07.50 16 Stephenson, Amanda Shadow Ridge Hig 27-01.00 17 Medley, Mary clark 27-00.00 18 Talice, Lanndese Valley High Scho 26-07.50 19 Jacobs, Anna Silverado (Nv) 26-05.00 20 Talakimua, Hinahea Desert Pines Hig 25-09.00 21 Gardner, Jazmin Spring Valley Hi 25-07.50 22 Donahoe, Cassie Foothill High Sc 25-07.00 23 Conrad, Sami Foothill High Sc 25-05.50 24 Swanson, Sam Coronado 24-06.00 25 Wardle, Ashley Eldorado 24-04.00 26 Perry, Caitlin Foothill High Sc 24-01.50 27 Crawford, Quinetta Desert Pines Hig 23-07.50 28 Pumphrey, Barbi Shadow Ridge Hig 23-07.00 29 Matuszyk, Eva Mojave 23-05.00 30 Mlynarek, Alexis Faith Lutheran J 22-08.00 31 Dawana, Jessica Eldorado 22-02.50 32 Casale, Erica Faith Lutheran J 21-03.50 33 Roque, Gladys Valley High Scho 21-00.00 34 Williams, Jamie Las Vegas High S 19-05.00 35 Nalam, Neha Coronado 18-07.00 Event 9 Boys Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Coleman, Jesse Silverado (Nv) 42-07.75 10 2 Jereza, Anthony Mira Mesa 40-08.00 8 3 Yancey, La-Scot Silverado (Nv) 40-05.50 6 4 Joseph, K Canyon Springs H 40-03.00 5 5 Coleman, Terrell Eldorado 40-01.50 4 6 Stewart, X Western 40-01.00 3 7 Jose, Franklin clark 39-04.00 2 8 Harris, Terry Foothill High Sc 39-03.00 1 9 Pringle, Ryan Spring Valley Hi 39-00.50 10 Guerrero, Dieremi Durango High Sch 38-08.50 11 Walker, Theo Shadow Ridge Hig 38-08.00 12 Sosa, Rigo Valley High Scho 38-05.00 13 Grema, Adlin Durango High Sch 38-04.00 14 Smith, Brandon Rancho High Scho 38-01.00 15 Shakir, Jahhi Valley High Scho 38-00.50 16 Howell, Tim Silverado (Nv) 37-09.00 17 Zembayashi, Junta Faith Lutheran J 37-07.50 18 Walls, Terrance Foothill High Sc 37-01.50 19 Ramos, William Valley High Scho 36-09.00 20 Hitt, Jeremy Foothill High Sc 36-02.75 21 Smith, Bryce Sierra Vista Hig 35-06.50 22 Turner, Alex Del Sol HS 34-11.00 23 Chau-Duong, Chaunsey Durango High Sch 34-07.50 24 Conner, Louis Del Sol HS 34-07.00 25 Edra, Mike Mira Mesa 34-05.00 26 Bengco, Vince Liberty High Sch 32-01.50 27 Lincicome, Aaron Rancho High Scho 30-05.50 28 Ruiz, Phillip Mira Mesa 28-00.50 -- Inouye, Matt Faith Lutheran J ND Event 10 Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Knox, Capri Marie Valley High Scho 36-03.50 10 2 Lightbourne, Genesis Faith Lutheran J 33-10.00 8 3 Amanda, Kilgore Canyon Springs H 32-06.00 6 4 Tolliver, Brianna Sierra Vista Hig 32-05.00 5 5 Harris, Darlisha Valley High Scho 31-04.00 4 6 Dixon, Milan Silverado (Nv) 30-10.00 3 7 Bowles, Lea Desert Pines Hig 30-08.00 2 8 Griewe, Emily Durango High Sch 30-06.50 1 9 Clark, Kaycee Mira Mesa 30-06.00 10 Perez, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 30-05.50 10 Staten, Amanda Del Sol HS 30-05.50 12 Perez, Susie Silverado (Nv) 29-10.00 13 Rotaru, Bianca Foothill High Sc 29-09.00 14 Ross, Veronica Faith Lutheran J 29-00.00 15 Milewicz, Urszula Coronado 28-09.00 16 Kimble, Paige Eldorado 27-11.25 17 Mullins, Tori Desert Pines Hig 27-09.00 18 Hollister, Nicole Foothill High Sc 27-08.00 19 Southerland, Kylee Durango High Sch 27-06.50 20 Etzel, Karolin Durango High Sch 27-05.00 21 Cloud, Christina Eldorado 27-01.50 22 Carver, Kristen Coronado 27-01.25 23 Donnelly, Lisa Silverado (Nv) 26-01.50 Event 11 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Winn, William Las Vegas High S 153-09.50 10 2 Walters, Jarrod Shadow Ridge Hig 128-11 8 3 Castillo, Jesus Las Vegas High S 128-07.50 6 4 Huihui, Pono Del Sol HS 124-05 5 5 Garcia, Steve Silverado (Nv) 123-00 4 6 Lake, Mike Silverado (Nv) 122-03 3 7 Nunez, Christian Valley High Scho 121-03 2 8 Norman, Frank Spring Valley Hi 121-02 1 9 Abaghanyan, David Liberty High Sch 118-08.50 10 Elkartaki, Jehad Valley High Scho 118-06.50 11 Quagge, Alex Eldorado 115-06.50 12 Simms, Josh Basic High Schoo 114-09.50 13 Davis, Jeremy Las Vegas High S 114-08.50 14 Wisnewski, Mike Shadow Ridge Hig 114-00 15 Lorick, Gy Spring Valley Hi 113-08 16 Lambey, K Canyon Springs H 113-05 17 Harris, Travis Spring Valley Hi 112-01 18 Friedland, Sean Silverado (Nv) 111-10 19 Drane, Darin Eldorado 110-05 20 Knight, Derek Eldorado 109-09 21 Freeman, Quincy Desert Pines Hig 108-10.50 22 Armstrong, Justin Mojave 108-02 23 Taylor, Justin Foothill High Sc 107-02.50 23 Daneshforouz, Devlin Liberty High Sch 107-02.50 25 Lundy, Justin Shadow Ridge Hig 105-07 26 Butler, Jerry Coronado 103-07 27 Parker, Dwayne Desert Pines Hig 103-05 27 Smith, Brandon Rancho High Scho 103-05 29 Bair, Alex Foothill High Sc 100-11 30 Campos, Chris Sierra Vista Hig 100-07.50 31 Berg, Dylan Mojave 100-01.50 32 Sudweeks, Skylar Basic High Schoo 99-07 33 Cisneros, Cedric Liberty High Sch 98-03.50 34 Balenbin, Kenneth Sierra Vista Hig 96-05.50 35 Ritchie, Burt Foothill High Sc 96-00 36 Morales, George Mojave 95-07.50 37 Abdeiraham, Omer Valley High Scho 94-08 38 Schumann, John Rancho High Scho 89-01.50 39 Cutts, Robert Canyon Springs H 82-10 40 Vohringer, Mike Faith Lutheran J 81-08 41 Parcon, Brian Coronado 77-09.50 42 Davis, Tanner Coronado 71-03 42 Milan, Armando Canyon Springs H 71-03 -- Vazquez, Justin Durango High Sch ND -- Kravetz, Matt Durango High Sch ND -- Hill, David Desert Pines Hig ND Event 12 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bingson, Amanda Silverado (Nv) 129-04 10 2 Misiaita, Alisha Mira Mesa 123-06.50 8 3 Haley, Ashley Silverado (Nv) 104-07 6 4 Riveria, Susanna Basic High Schoo 98-11.50 5 5 Peters, Hanna Valley High Scho 92-05 4 6 Stephenson, Amanda Shadow Ridge Hig 89-09 3 7 Cost, Amanda Las Vegas High S 88-09.50 2 8 Medley, Mary clark 87-05 1 9 Gardner, Jazmin Spring Valley Hi 86-00 10 Wardle, Ashley Eldorado 85-03 11 Conrad, Sami Foothill High Sc 84-09 12 Nua, Tawny Liberty High Sch 84-03.50 13 Donahoe, Cassie Foothill High Sc 83-07.50 14 Jacobs, Anna Silverado (Nv) 82-05.50 15 Talice, Lanndese Valley High Scho 82-02 16 Perry, Caitlin Foothill High Sc 81-11.50 17 Berge, Robin Canyon Springs H 80-03.50 18 Dawana, Jessica Eldorado 79-01.50 19 Casale, Erica Faith Lutheran J 77-00.50 20 Jefferson, Andrea Desert Pines Hig 76-11.50 21 Kimble, Brittni Eldorado 73-05.50 22 Talakimua, Hinahea Desert Pines Hig 67-08 23 Means, Deshaunda Desert Pines Hig 67-06.50 24 Mitchell, LaTasha Mojave 66-05.50 25 Swanson, Sam Coronado 66-02 25 Brackins, Beth Faith Lutheran J 66-02 27 Osteen, Jasmine Mojave 64-07.50 28 Matuszyk, Eva Mojave 63-10.50 29 Roque, Gladys Valley High Scho 62-02 30 Williams, Jamie Las Vegas High S 56-08 31 Mlynarek, Alexis Faith Lutheran J 49-04.50 Event 13 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Silverado High School 'A' 8:22.60 10 2 Durango High School 'A' 8:43.70 8 3 Mira Mesa 'A' 8:44.00 6 4 Foothill High School 'A' 8:51.10 5 5 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 8:57.50 4 6 Las Vegas High School 'A' 9:01.20 3 7 Del Sol HS 'A' 9:10.00 2 8 Valley High School 'A' 9:15.10 1 9 Coronado 'A' 9:15.60 10 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 9:16.20 11 Desert Pines High School 'A' 9:30.20 12 Eldorado 'A' 9:30.60 13 Rancho High School 'A' 9:46.90 14 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 10:05.40 Event 14 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 10:20.50 10 2 Foothill High School 'A' 10:35.20 8 3 Mojave 'A' 10:37.10 6 4 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 11:03.00 5 5 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 11:10.90 4 6 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 11:16.00 3 7 Coronado 'A' 11:18.50 2 8 Las Vegas High School 'A' 11:30.20 1 9 Mira Mesa 'A' 11:32.20 10 Valley High School 'A' 11:44.50 11 Durango High School 'A' 11:56.10 12 Eldorado 'A' 12:12.90 -- Silverado High School 'A' DQ Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Liles, Randy Silverado (Nv) 15.89 1 10 2 Casella, Jeremiah Valley High Scho 16.27 2 8 3 McNeace, Tyyler Silverado (Nv) 16.46 1 6 4 Dumont, Justin Silverado (Nv) 16.48 2 5 5 Jereza, Anthony Mira Mesa 16.71 2 4 6 Matthews, David Faith Lutheran J 16.74 1 3 7 White, Charles Durango High Sch 17.29 1 2 8 Thomas, Deshawn Valley High Scho 17.30 3 1 9 Howard, Vincent Eldorado 17.34 2 10 Buck, Arsenio Rancho High Scho 17.38 3 11 Jackson, Ian Liberty High Sch 17.40 4 12 Thetford, Tanner Foothill High Sc 17.56 3 13 Zembayashi, Junta Faith Lutheran J 17.77 3 14 Jose, Franklin clark 17.84 3 15 Johnson, Kurt Coronado 17.87 3 16 Saunders, V Canyon Springs H 17.91 3 17 Pollard, Nathaniel Las Vegas High S 17.92 1 18 Pinto, Ossiris Durango High Sch 17.95 4 19 Vital, Shaun Spring Valley Hi 18.73 4 19 Simon, Vaughn Desert Pines Hig 18.73 2 21 Korth, Keenan Coronado 19.30 4 22 Means, Durrell Rancho High Scho 19.49 5 23 Webb, Bobby Sierra Vista Hig 19.66 4 24 Harper, Trey Faith Lutheran J 19.86 5 25 Stoops, Sean Coronado 19.89 4 26 Taylor, Dylan Del Sol HS 20.03 4 27 Reynolds, Danny Mira Mesa 20.48 5 28 Johnson, Kortney Las Vegas High S 20.79 1 28 Utomi, Moses Sierra Vista Hig 20.79 5 30 Sanders, Jeffrey Mojave 20.83 2 31 Lovell, Erik Foothill High Sc 20.90 3 32 Souza, Jaime Desert Pines Hig 21.49 5 33 Lincicome, Aaron Rancho High Scho 25.16 5 -- Douglas, Tremario Canyon Springs H DQ 1 Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brewer, La'Shay Del Sol HS 16.93 2 10 2 Watson, A'Shanti Desert Pines Hig 17.06 1 8 3 Francis, TiOna Las Vegas High S 17.30 1 6 4 Poole, Erica Valley High Scho 17.43 1 5 5 Sheryelle, McCants Canyon Springs H 17.69 2 4 6 Carpenter, Cathryn Silverado (Nv) 18.09 3 3 7 Andre, Charlene Valley High Scho 18.13 1 2 8 Anderson, Katie Faith Lutheran J 18.23 1 1 9 Roper, Crosbie Durango High Sch 18.37 2 10 Hawkins, Sharronda Basic High Schoo 19.08 2 11 Clark, Kaycee Mira Mesa 19.23 3 12 Arizmendi, Kayla Sierra Vista Hig 19.35 4 13 Kim, Kahee Del Sol HS 19.36 3 14 King, Marica Canyon Springs H 19.43 3 15 Sonderby, Sasha clark 19.50 1 16 Mogren, Lisa Foothill High Sc 19.63 3 17 Knighton, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 19.87 5 18 Martin, Brianne Mojave 19.90 2 19 Sered, Kathleen Mira Mesa 19.94 5 20 Fogerty, Julie Sierra Vista Hig 20.24 5 21 Gamazo, Carolina Silverado (Nv) 20.62 4 22 Hickman, Kasey Canyon Springs H 20.68 4 23 Fermin, Chanel Mojave 20.84 2 24 Bonner, Keosha Eldorado 21.33 3 25 Jeffery, Shamika Desert Pines Hig 21.79 4 26 Williams, Symone Desert Pines Hig 21.86 4 27 Day, Breanna Foothill High Sc 21.94 5 28 Andersen, Cara Silverado (Nv) 21.97 5 29 Marvosh, Hillary Foothill High Sc 24.20 3 Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brady, Mack Desert Pines Hig 10.94 1 10 2 Johnson, A Canyon Springs H 11.22 1 8 3 Rankin, J Canyon Springs H 11.31 1 6 4 Odong, Geno Valley High Scho 11.46 8 5 5 Herring, Marvin Eldorado 11.51 1 3.5 5 Duncan, Calvin Mojave 11.51 1 3.5 7 Mitchell, Jimmy Silverado (Nv) 11.67 1 2 8 Bullock, R. Western 11.74 2 1 9 Ellison, Justin Sierra Vista Hig 11.75 7 10 Burton, Jelani Mira Mesa 11.79 4 10 Williams, Devon Silverado (Nv) 11.79 2 12 Jackson, Davell Eldorado 11.80 2 13 Morris, Tyler Valley High Scho 11.83 4 14 Pitts, Gerald Durango High Sch 11.90 2 14 Anderson, Mike Foothill High Sc 11.90 7 16 Fussell, Christopher Mojave 11.97 2 17 Brown, A. Western 12.00 5 17 Sharp, Akil Sierra Vista Hig 12.00 6 19 Fradiue, Kevin Rancho High Scho 12.04 3 20 Johnson, John Coronado 12.05 4 21 Sanders, Rayce Shadow Ridge Hig 12.06 4 22 Lide, Tracy Spring Valley Hi 12.11 2 23 Hitt, Jeremy Foothill High Sc 12.15 7 24 Banks, Kwame Desert Pines Hig 12.22 3 25 Robinson, Curtiss Rancho High Scho 12.27 5 26 Powers, Reginald Mojave 12.28 5 27 Maxwell, Romell Durango High Sch 12.29 7 28 Gray, Greg Del Sol HS 12.30 4 29 Spentz, Justin Liberty High Sch 12.32 3 30 Conner, Louis Del Sol HS 12.41 4 31 Adams, Dustin Coronado 12.52 2 31 Jones, Quintin Silverado (Nv) 12.52 3 33 Turner, Walter Shadow Ridge Hig 12.54 6 34 Baptiste, Dajuan Las Vegas High S 12.57 6 35 White, Geremy Durango High Sch 12.59 6 36 Coots, Mitchell Liberty High Sch 12.61 7 37 Beasley, Greg Foothill High Sc 12.62 3 38 Tran, Matt Basic High Schoo 12.65 8 39 Thomas, Darrell Las Vegas High S 12.70 5 40 Beard, Gregory Eldorado 12.74 3 41 Hackett, Robert Las Vegas High S 12.77 5 42 Wickliffe, James clark 12.78 4 43 Stell, Micah Faith Lutheran J 12.82 6 44 Trujillo, Randy Basic High Schoo 12.91 8 45 Lopez, Joey Coronado 13.12 5 -- Sanders, Van Canyon Springs H DQ 4 Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hatcher, T. Western 12.52 1 10 2 Johnson, Ericka Valley High Scho 12.90 1 8 3 Hall, Tasierra Spring Valley Hi 12.97 1 6 4 Brown, Megan Shadow Ridge Hig 13.20 3 5 5 Smith, N. Western 13.23 2 4 6 Dagons, Angela Canyon Springs H 13.24 1 3 7 Pitts, Shirley Durango High Sch 13.26 1 2 8 Jones, S. Western 13.29 3 1 9 Funches, Sabrina Eldorado 13.30 3 10 Bice, Haley Coronado 13.36 4 11 Haywood, Sayrah Mojave 13.37 2 12 Law, Sabrina Las Vegas High S 13.41 2 13 Black, Kori Spring Valley Hi 13.43 4 14 Jones, Brittany Mira Mesa 13.47 4 15 Coleman, Charissa Silverado (Nv) 13.51 2 15 Lee, Alicia Durango High Sch 13.51 1 17 Nelson, Denitha Valley High Scho 13.58 3 18 Zarley, Kiya Coronado 13.61 2 19 Bell, Mia Durango High Sch 13.66 1 20 Valerie, Lee Canyon Springs H 13.68 2 21 Venerable, Monique Liberty High Sch 13.81 2 22 Henderson, Frances Mira Mesa 13.86 5 23 Ashley, Bebe Valley High Scho 13.87 4 23 Walker, Brittany Silverado (Nv) 13.87 3 25 Foster, Brea Sierra Vista Hig 13.92 7 25 Herron, Virginia Mojave 13.92 5 27 Tibbs, Ambria Spring Valley Hi 13.93 6 28 Welch, Brooke Liberty High Sch 14.01 5 29 Finks, Florece Desert Pines Hig 14.05 6 30 Flippen, Shonna Del Sol HS 14.10 4 30 Donnell, Ashley Mojave 14.10 5 32 Dawson, Christina Sierra Vista Hig 14.11 7 33 Johnson, Meliah Las Vegas High S 14.12 5 34 Rivera, Clarissa Foothill High Sc 14.13 3 35 Solcum, Cheyana Shadow Ridge Hig 14.20 5 36 Kamisato, Yoshi Coronado 14.26 6 37 Flippen, Aja Del Sol HS 14.31 6 38 Ellis, Alisha Eldorado 14.37 4 39 Chapman, Amber Desert Pines Hig 14.43 4 40 Parry, Erin Liberty High Sch 14.45 5 41 Bibbins, Dominique Faith Lutheran J 14.49 6 42 Downie, Jessica Silverado (Nv) 14.69 6 43 Meeks, Jalisha Desert Pines Hig 15.04 4 44 Kulish, Alex Faith Lutheran J 15.24 6 45 Luc, Nephthalie Sierra Vista Hig 15.52 7 46 Lugo, Desiree Basic High Schoo 16.09 7 47 Millmine, Adrianne Basic High Schoo 16.45 7 Event 19 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Western High School 'A' 1:29.55 1 10 2 Eldorado 'A' 1:30.85 1 8 3 Rancho High School 'A' 1:31.68 2 6 4 Mojave 'A' 1:33.12 1 5 5 Desert Pines High School 'A' 1:33.47 2 4 6 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 1:35.23 2 3 7 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:36.39 3 2 8 Foothill High School 'A' 1:36.40 3 1 9 Silverado High School 'A' 1:36.42 2 10 Coronado 'A' 1:36.93 2 11 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 1:37.19 2 12 Durango High School 'A' 1:37.75 2 13 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 1:37.99 3 14 Del Sol HS 'A' 1:38.19 1 15 Las Vegas High School 'A' 1:38.96 1 -- Liberty High School 'A' DQ 1 -- Shadow Ridge High School 'A' DQ 2 -- Valley High School 'A' DQ 1 -- Canyon Springs High School 'A' DQ 1 Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Western High School 'A' 1:43.00 1 10 2 Valley High School 'A' 1:46.53 1 8 3 Silverado High School 'A' 1:47.23 1 6 4 Spring Valley High School 'A' 1:47.91 1 5 5 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 1:47.93 2 4 6 Mojave 'A' 1:48.20 1 3 7 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 1:48.45 1 2 8 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:50.80 2 1 9 Coronado 'A' 1:51.27 2 10 Las Vegas High School 'A' 1:51.78 3 11 Eldorado 'A' 1:53.14 1 12 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 1:54.81 3 13 Del Sol HS 'A' 1:56.14 2 14 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 1:57.77 2 15 Foothill High School 'A' 1:58.38 1 16 Desert Pines High School 'A' 1:58.40 2 17 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 2:01.39 3 Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stokes, Tucker Coronado 4:35.66 10 2 Rodriguez, Raphael Silverado (Nv) 4:39.84 8 3 Patino, Jon Mira Mesa 4:40.09 6 4 O'Barr, Josh Silverado (Nv) 4:42.13 5 5 Foreman, Michael clark 4:45.46 4 6 Flores, Pierre Rancho High Scho 4:45.76 3 7 Evans, Colby Mojave 4:47.87 2 8 Van Steenis, Josh Silverado (Nv) 4:48.37 1 9 Rivera, Gabriel Foothill High Sc 4:49.03 10 Saiz, Eddie Foothill High Sc 4:49.61 11 Graviet, Kyle Shadow Ridge Hig 4:51.12 12 Edler, Erik Las Vegas High S 4:54.78 13 Combs, Michael Coronado 4:57.31 14 Girmay, Philmon Valley High Scho 4:59.75 15 Brooks, J Canyon Springs H 5:02.11 16 Campbell, Charllie Eldorado 5:02.95 17 DeFalco, Tony Foothill High Sc 5:04.32 18 Madsen, Keith Mira Mesa 5:05.69 19 Dodge, Jeff Mojave 5:07.46 20 Beil, Chris Del Sol HS 5:07.56 21 Walthour, Elliote Coronado 5:09.62 22 Gebreme, Biniam Valley High Scho 5:13.33 23 Galardi, Jack Del Sol HS 5:15.79 24 Pullen, Christopher Las Vegas High S 5:17.45 25 Ferrer, Mark Sierra Vista Hig 5:20.44 26 Novack, Justin Shadow Ridge Hig 5:20.83 27 Lewis, Andrew Durango High Sch 5:21.89 28 Swale, Adam Shadow Ridge Hig 5:23.82 29 Babcock, Trevor Canyon Springs H 5:24.84 30 Kanizar, Brian Eldorado 5:25.13 31 Jackson, Marion Desert Pines Hig 5:25.49 32 Bonuel, Chris Faith Lutheran J 5:25.78 33 Fundulea, Robert Durango High Sch 5:26.16 34 Murillo, Brian Basic High Schoo 5:26.45 35 Segura, Mitchell Rancho High Scho 5:27.56 36 Paul, Mitchell Sierra Vista Hig 5:28.67 37 Martinez, James Durango High Sch 5:29.76 38 Fortson, Charles Sierra Vista Hig 5:31.68 39 Murillo, Chris Rancho High Scho 5:35.17 40 Curtis, Zach Faith Lutheran J 5:37.32 41 Figeuroa, Julio Basic High Schoo 5:43.17 42 Aleanter, E Canyon Springs H 5:47.37 43 Kennedy, Shawn Desert Pines Hig 5:49.97 44 Prado, Luis Valley High Scho 5:52.71 Event 22 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Holmstrom, Heather Foothill High Sc 5:38.61 10 2 Nelson, Kelli Foothill High Sc 5:40.93 8 3 Cowlisha, Brianna clark 5:48.27 6 4 Mojica, Jessica Sierra Vista Hig 5:51.40 5 5 Turnbull, Stephanie Silverado (Nv) 5:53.01 4 6 Davis, Amanda Shadow Ridge Hig 5:54.57 3 7 Wilson, Katrina Mojave 5:55.14 2 8 Fetterman, Jennifer Liberty High Sch 5:56.34 1 9 Nielsen, Sherese Foothill High Sc 5:56.38 10 Guantero, Andrea Mojave 5:56.44 11 Laurent, Michaelanne Coronado 5:57.08 12 Benito, Gabriela Las Vegas High S 5:57.64 13 Calderon, Samantha Las Vegas High S 6:00.98 14 Cowlishaw, Ashlely clark 6:01.71 15 Oakes, Kayla Canyon Springs H 6:02.40 16 Jennings, Samantha clark 6:03.48 17 Boucher, Sara Shadow Ridge Hig 6:10.57 18 Bakken, Keely Faith Lutheran J 6:12.06 19 Phillips, Roxanne Coronado 6:12.12 20 Hatchell, Brittany Faith Lutheran J 6:12.59 21 Garcia, Nighte Coronado 6:12.83 22 Johnson, Sarah Del Sol HS 6:13.46 23 Lee, Alana Mojave 6:16.80 24 Hopkins, Ashlee Canyon Springs H 6:18.68 25 Villa, Wendy Valley High Scho 6:20.87 26 Lomeli, Erika Valley High Scho 6:22.73 27 McBurney, Bailey Shadow Ridge Hig 6:23.84 28 Newmiller, Teresa Durango High Sch 6:24.27 29 Coronado, Lizbeth Silverado (Nv) 6:25.32 30 Miranda, Cassie Mira Mesa 6:27.75 31 Reynolds, Britanny Sierra Vista Hig 6:29.31 32 Carter, Sabrina Desert Pines Hig 6:37.66 33 Kim, Nahee Del Sol HS 6:41.84 34 Nemechek, Nicole Eldorado 6:44.02 35 Castro, Hezel Eldorado 6:49.74 36 Hernandez, Marlene Eldorado 7:02.20 37 Sharp, Jennifer Basic High Schoo 7:03.89 38 Fernandez, Zahira Sierra Vista Hig 7:21.93 Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 43.05 1 10 2 Western High School 'A' 43.55 2 8 3 Valley High School 'A' 43.92 1 6 4 Desert Pines High School 'A' 44.03 1 5 5 Rancho High School 'A' 44.10 2 4 6 Eldorado 'A' 44.72 1 3 7 Mojave 'A' 45.08 1 2 8 Silverado High School 'A' 45.55 1 1 9 Mira Mesa 'A' 45.87 2 10 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 46.12 3 11 Del Sol HS 'A' 46.78 1 12 Foothill High School 'A' 46.86 3 13 Las Vegas High School 'A' 47.90 3 -- Shadow Ridge High School 'A' DNF 2 -- Durango High School 'A' DQ 2 -- Liberty High School 'A' DQ 1 Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Western High School 'A' 49.10 1 10 2 Silverado High School 'A' 51.56 1 8 3 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 51.57 2 6 4 Mira Mesa 'A' 51.75 1 5 5 Liberty High School 'A' 52.02 1 4 6 Valley High School 'A' 52.05 1 3 7 Mojave 'A' 52.25 1 2 8 Coronado 'A' 52.56 1 1 9 Eldorado 'A' 53.13 2 9 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 53.13 2 11 Desert Pines High School 'A' 53.60 2 12 Del Sol HS 'A' 54.57 2 13 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 57.17 3 14 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 57.36 3 15 Durango High School 'A' 57.95 2 -- Las Vegas High School 'A' DNF 3 Event 25 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sullivan, Jim Faith Lutheran J 50.20 2 10 2 Summers, D. Western 50.68 1 8 3 Robinson, Curtiss Rancho High Scho 51.84 2 6 4 Daniels, David Rancho High Scho 52.58 4 5 5 Jones, Chris Shadow Ridge Hig 53.11 1 4 6 Hansen, Luke Faith Lutheran J 53.53 3 3 7 Davis, Megele Mira Mesa 53.65 3 2 8 Moreland, Willie Valley High Scho 53.77 1 1 9 Olsen, Ronnie Foothill High Sc 53.90 5 10 Simon, Sean Faith Lutheran J 53.92 4 11 Donofrio, Justin Sierra Vista Hig 54.14 6 12 Kennedy, Jason Liberty High Sch 54.74 5 13 Walker, Jeremiah Foothill High Sc 55.03 3 13 Clifford, Anthony Spring Valley Hi 55.03 7 15 Mitchell, Jimmy Silverado (Nv) 55.04 1 16 Spencer, Phil Desert Pines Hig 55.29 4 17 Dumas, Dante Mojave 55.33 3 18 Walker, Theo Shadow Ridge Hig 55.54 5 19 Walker, Christian Sierra Vista Hig 56.03 6 20 Price, Steve Eldorado 56.07 5 21 Babers, Ryan Mira Mesa 56.17 3 22 Penka, Dontel Durango High Sch 56.65 4 22 Council, Darien Mojave 56.65 4 24 Monroe, Edmond Mojave 56.81 2 24 Brakes, Ronnie Rancho High Scho 56.81 5 26 Tran, Justin Spring Valley Hi 57.73 7 27 Miranda, Jose Las Vegas High S 58.11 5 28 Hills, Dylan Silverado (Nv) 58.62 6 29 Vittorino, Chris Foothill High Sc 59.11 5 30 Casella, Daniel Coronado 59.52 6 31 Sarmiento, Anthony Coronado 1:00.38 6 32 King, Chris Basic High Schoo 1:01.17 7 Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Conner, U. Western 57.58 1 10 2 Pitts, Shirley Durango High Sch 58.90 1 8 3 Day, Christina Silverado (Nv) 59.62 1 6 4 Gray, Nichet Liberty High Sch 1:00.16 1 5 5 Scott, Amber Canyon Springs H 1:00.73 1 4 6 Knox, Capri Marie Valley High Scho 1:01.16 1 3 7 Black, Kori Spring Valley Hi 1:02.61 6 2 8 McBurney, Brianna Shadow Ridge Hig 1:03.30 2 1 9 Flemming, Ashley Desert Pines Hig 1:04.27 3 10 Spoon, Jordan Faith Lutheran J 1:04.93 3 11 Campos, Kaylee Las Vegas High S 1:05.38 6 11 Johnson, Meliah Las Vegas High S 1:05.38 6 13 Lamay, Ariane Durango High Sch 1:05.69 2 14 Moody, Kourtney Spring Valley Hi 1:06.46 2 15 Bugbee, Jasmine Faith Lutheran J 1:07.40 3 16 Shavee, Lighten Canyon Springs H 1:07.44 3 17 Coogan, Samantha Coronado 1:07.45 4 18 Rhodes, Gioia Faith Lutheran J 1:07.84 3 19 Tonne, Brandi Mira Mesa 1:08.42 4 20 Osteen, Jessica Mojave 1:08.80 1 21 D'Addario, Christine Coronado 1:09.38 4 22 Perez, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 1:10.99 5 23 Staten, Amanda Del Sol HS 1:11.06 4 24 Marra, Amanda Valley High Scho 1:11.69 4 25 Hames, Samantha Valley High Scho 1:12.15 4 26 Ramos, L:uz Marie Las Vegas High S 1:12.42 6 26 Jaques, Jessica Foothill High Sc 1:12.42 5 28 Shank, Sophia Sierra Vista Hig 1:12.58 5 29 Kelly, Teaoni Liberty High Sch 1:13.41 3 30 Han, Brianna Basic High Schoo 1:19.76 6 31 Zocco, Sandra Desert Pines Hig 1:25.30 5 Event 27 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dir, Daniel Basic High Schoo 40.50 1 10 2 Workman, Bobby Mira Mesa 40.70 1 8 3 Rincon, Jordan Spring Valley Hi 41.00 1 6 4 McNeace, Tyyler Silverado (Nv) 41.10 1 5 5 Casella, Jeremiah Valley High Scho 41.60 1 4 6 Dumont, Justin Silverado (Nv) 41.90 2 3 7 Johnson, Kurt Coronado 42.00 2 2 8 Douglas, Tremario Canyon Springs H 42.30 1 1 9 Jereza, Anthony Mira Mesa 43.10 2 10 Affi, Jean Silverado (Nv) 43.20 3 11 Matthews, David Faith Lutheran J 43.50 3 11 Howard, Vincent Eldorado 43.50 4 11 Vital, Shaun Spring Valley Hi 43.50 3 11 Jose, Franklin clark 43.50 2 15 White, Charles Durango High Sch 44.40 1 15 Pollard, Nathaniel Las Vegas High S 44.40 4 17 Walls, Terrance Foothill High Sc 45.30 2 18 Thomas, Deshawn Valley High Scho 45.60 1 19 Johnson, Kortney Las Vegas High S 45.70 5 19 Pinto, Ossiris Durango High Sch 45.70 2 21 Stoops, Sean Coronado 45.80 4 22 Means, Durrell Rancho High Scho 45.90 3 23 Reynolds, Danny Mira Mesa 46.30 4 24 Taylor, Dylan Del Sol HS 46.50 5 25 Jackson, Ian Liberty High Sch 46.60 4 26 Kelker, Orlando Del Sol HS 46.70 4 27 Tausinga, Rich Durango High Sch 46.73 6 28 Jackson, Marion Desert Pines Hig 47.40 5 29 Lovell, Erik Foothill High Sc 47.60 5 30 Sanders, Jeffrey Mojave 47.80 3 31 Webb, Bobby Sierra Vista Hig 48.00 3 32 Korth, Keenan Coronado 48.40 5 33 Harden, Nick Las Vegas High S 48.80 5 34 Vanich, Nino Sierra Vista Hig 49.14 6 35 Simon, Vaughn Desert Pines Hig 49.24 6 36 Zembayashi, Junta Faith Lutheran J 49.70 5 37 Harper, Trey Faith Lutheran J 49.84 6 38 Utomi, Moses Sierra Vista Hig 50.10 6 39 Acluba, Ezra Liberty High Sch 51.30 4 40 Lincicome, Aaron Rancho High Scho 52.04 6 41 Souza, Jaime Desert Pines Hig 53.97 6 Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Watson, A'Shanti Desert Pines Hig 46.91 1 10 2 Sheryelle, McCants Canyon Springs H 47.94 1 8 3 Poole, Erica Valley High Scho 49.31 1 6 4 Jackson, Iris Mojave 49.68 1 5 5 Anderson, Katie Faith Lutheran J 49.88 1 4 6 Jones, Deanna Basic High Schoo 52.11 2 3 7 Kincey, Osheanna Eldorado 52.65 1 2 8 Carpenter, Cathryn Silverado (Nv) 52.87 3 1 9 Evans, Channa-Mae Durango High Sch 53.07 3 10 Hawkins, Sharronda Basic High Schoo 53.32 2 11 King, Marica Canyon Springs H 54.12 2 12 Francis, TiOna Las Vegas High S 54.24 3 13 Andre, Charlene Valley High Scho 55.51 3 14 de Vera, Michelle Coronado 55.57 4 15 Marvosh, Hillary Foothill High Sc 56.28 3 16 Sered, Kathleen Mira Mesa 56.34 4 17 Mogren, Lisa Foothill High Sc 56.91 3 18 Sonderby, Sasha clark 59.15 3 19 Knighton, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 59.37 5 20 Bonner, Keosha Eldorado 1:00.02 4 21 Williams, Symone Desert Pines Hig 1:01.07 4 22 Andersen, Cara Silverado (Nv) 1:01.12 5 Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zurko, Sean Silverado (Nv) 1:57.13 10 2 Rollins, Jarid Faith Lutheran J 2:01.10 8 3 Lewis, Joseph Desert Pines Hig 2:05.57 6 4 Pardee, Kyle Durango High Sch 2:05.76 5 5 Cvijanovic, Djordje Durango High Sch 2:08.24 4 6 Kei, Justin Silverado (Nv) 2:10.31 3 7 Graviet, Kyle Shadow Ridge Hig 2:10.64 2 8 Wallace, Myreon Las Vegas High S 2:10.74 1 9 D'Amora, James Del Sol HS 2:11.10 10 Brown, Zack Mira Mesa 2:11.17 11 Rivera, Gabriel Foothill High Sc 2:11.36 12 Evans, Colby Mojave 2:12.22 13 Brooks, J Canyon Springs H 2:13.78 14 DeFalco, Tony Foothill High Sc 2:14.38 15 Caballero, Alejandro Durango High Sch 2:14.40 16 Walker, Rohn Shadow Ridge Hig 2:16.10 17 Denny, Justin Coronado 2:17.18 18 Hartwig, Bjoern Silverado (Nv) 2:17.29 19 Williams, Orlando Eldorado 2:17.40 20 D'Silva, Rudolf Rancho High Scho 2:18.22 21 Lystrup, Caleb Valley High Scho 2:18.40 22 Campbell, Charllie Eldorado 2:19.90 23 Price, Steve Eldorado 2:20.60 24 Pierce, Jeffery Foothill High Sc 2:21.00 25 Ruiz, Phillip Mira Mesa 2:21.30 26 Lee, Levi Rancho High Scho 2:21.39 27 Leaks, Joseph Valley High Scho 2:21.55 28 Skelton, Tyler Sierra Vista Hig 2:21.85 29 Foschi-Smith, Devin Del Sol HS 2:22.30 30 Skelton, Jamie Faith Lutheran J 2:23.98 31 Blake, Tommy Sierra Vista Hig 2:25.39 32 Pfeiffer, Tony Faith Lutheran J 2:26.00 33 Kennedy, Shawn Desert Pines Hig 2:26.19 34 Simpson, Robert Basic High Schoo 2:27.65 35 Khilnani, Ravi Rancho High Scho 2:28.52 36 Gallant, Tim Del Sol HS 2:33.49 37 Zatezalo, Chris Sierra Vista Hig 2:40.67 38 Belay, Solomon Valley High Scho 2:46.87 Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clark, Brittany Shadow Ridge Hig 2:32.61 10 2 Skrinjaric, Camille Mojave 2:35.47 8 3 Diaz, Chelsey Silverado (Nv) 2:35.64 6 4 Cowlishaw, Ashlely clark 2:37.04 5 5 Nelson, Kelli Foothill High Sc 2:38.68 4 6 Benito, Gabriela Las Vegas High S 2:40.75 3 7 Mojica, Jessica Sierra Vista Hig 2:41.55 2 8 Ogden, Melissa Foothill High Sc 2:42.75 1 9 Moody, Kourtney Spring Valley Hi 2:43.32 10 Ciotti, Nicole Silverado (Nv) 2:43.88 11 Hertz, Amanda Silverado (Nv) 2:44.36 12 Jennings, Samantha clark 2:44.49 13 Hatchell, Brittany Faith Lutheran J 2:45.22 14 Flores, Christina Shadow Ridge Hig 2:46.06 15 Hoopes, Jessica Coronado 2:46.39 16 Wilson, Katrina Mojave 2:46.85 17 Diaz, Emma Basic High Schoo 2:46.86 18 Oakes, Kayla Canyon Springs H 2:50.26 19 Moriarty, Allie Coronado 2:51.40 20 Swan, Sam Coronado 2:51.46 21 Sebastian, Ninfa Valley High Scho 2:53.47 22 Cloud, Christina Eldorado 2:58.20 23 Marvosh, Lindsey Foothill High Sc 3:00.33 24 Watson, Brittney Del Sol HS 3:02.07 25 Reynolds, Britanny Sierra Vista Hig 3:04.58 26 Olvera, Danielle Durango High Sch 3:06.15 27 Hernandez, Marlene Eldorado 3:14.02 28 Fernandez, Zahira Sierra Vista Hig 3:16.69 29 Caballero, Brenda Del Sol HS 3:21.63 30 Winthrop, Jeanne Del Sol HS 3:30.60 Event 31 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Guy, Del Western 21.50 1 10 2 Brady, Mack Desert Pines Hig 21.70 1 8 3 Mitchell, Jimmy Silverado (Nv) 23.00 2 5.5 3 Jackson, Davell Eldorado 23.00 1 5.5 5 Williams, Devon Silverado (Nv) 23.90 2 2.5 5 Baker, Brandon Foothill High Sc 23.90 2 2.5 5 Cummings, Troy Shadow Ridge Hig 23.90 4 2.5 5 Sharp, Akil Sierra Vista Hig 23.90 6 2.5 9 Brooks, Brian Sierra Vista Hig 24.10 7 9 Lide, Tracy Spring Valley Hi 24.10 4 9 Robinson, Curtiss Rancho High Scho 24.10 6 12 Jones, Chris Shadow Ridge Hig 24.20 4 13 Blankenship, Brad Sierra Vista Hig 24.30 6 14 Walker, Jeremiah Foothill High Sc 24.40 5 14 Bennette, Marcus Desert Pines Hig 24.40 2 14 Clark, Walter Rancho High Scho 24.40 3 17 Walker, Dwayne Mojave 24.50 3 17 Beard, Gregory Eldorado 24.50 1 19 Williams, Keryn Valley High Scho 24.60 5 19 Clifford, Anthony Spring Valley Hi 24.60 7 21 Banks, Kwame Desert Pines Hig 24.80 2 21 Jackson, Adrian Mojave 24.80 4 23 Thompson, Will Faith Lutheran J 24.90 5 23 Sample, J. Western 24.90 2 25 Stell, Micah Faith Lutheran J 25.00 6 26 Montanez, David Del Sol HS 25.10 3 27 Gray, Greg Del Sol HS 25.20 4 28 Thetford, Tanner Foothill High Sc 25.30 4 29 Council, Darien Mojave 25.40 5 30 Maxwell, Romell Durango High Sch 25.50 5 31 Robinson, Anthony Las Vegas High S 25.60 5 31 Brakes, Ronnie Rancho High Scho 25.60 7 33 Trujillo, Randy Basic High Schoo 26.00 7 34 Wickliffe, James clark 26.50 3 35 Simmons, Christopher Dav Las Vegas High S 27.20 6 36 Sarmiento, Anthony Coronado 27.30 7 Event 32 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hatcher, T. Western 26.19 1 10 2 Johnson, Ericka Valley High Scho 26.62 1 8 3 Pitts, Shirley Durango High Sch 26.70 3 6 4 Dagons, Angela Canyon Springs H 26.90 2 5 5 Haywood, Sayrah Mojave 27.20 2 4 6 Smith, N. Western 27.22 1 3 7 Hall, Tasierra Spring Valley Hi 27.32 1 2 8 Jackson, Iris Mojave 27.50 2 1 9 Weeks, Amanda Silverado (Nv) 27.80 4 10 Scott, Amber Canyon Springs H 27.90 2 10 Venerable, Monique Liberty High Sch 27.90 3 10 Gray, Nichet Liberty High Sch 27.90 3 13 Bell, Mia Durango High Sch 28.30 3 14 Tolliver, Brianna Sierra Vista Hig 28.50 4 15 Herron, Virginia Mojave 28.70 4 16 Finks, Florece Desert Pines Hig 28.80 2 17 Rivera, Clarissa Foothill High Sc 29.10 3 18 Walker, Brittany Silverado (Nv) 29.20 4 19 Graham, Ashley Mira Mesa 29.30 5 20 Elzey, Tiffany Eldorado 29.60 3 20 Kamisato, Yoshi Coronado 29.60 5 20 Warren, Brittny Las Vegas High S 29.60 6 23 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi Coronado 30.00 6 24 de Vera, Michelle Coronado 30.10 5 25 Francis, TiOna Las Vegas High S 30.12 1 26 Blocker, Jasmine Basic High Schoo 30.30 6 27 Taylor, Shamaica Las Vegas High S 30.50 6 27 Dawson, Christina Sierra Vista Hig 30.50 6 29 Payne, LaRen Mira Mesa 31.00 5 30 Hames, Samantha Valley High Scho 31.10 5 31 Chapman, Amber Desert Pines Hig 31.93 1 32 Hargro, Kavonna Basic High Schoo 32.00 6 33 Luc, Nephthalie Sierra Vista Hig 32.80 6 Event 33 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bennett, Solomon Silverado (Nv) 9:51.50 10 2 Whitesitt, Sean Silverado (Nv) 10:22.80 8 3 Foreman, Michael clark 10:33.80 6 4 Sudbury, Jermey Shadow Ridge Hig 10:35.10 5 5 Saiz, Eddie Foothill High Sc 10:40.90 4 6 Edler, Erik Las Vegas High S 10:52.00 3 7 Combs, Michael Coronado 10:56.30 2 8 Reeves, Jaime Silverado (Nv) 11:00.30 1 9 Flores, Pierre Rancho High Scho 11:01.50 10 Stokes, Tucker Coronado 11:08.80 11 Kanizar, Brian Eldorado 11:15.80 12 White, Gary Basic High Schoo 11:19.00 13 Gillmore, Ryan Foothill High Sc 11:19.60 14 Walker, Cameron Foothill High Sc 11:27.60 15 Dalrymple, Matt Coronado 11:28.70 16 Dodge, Jeff Mojave 11:34.40 17 Yohannes, Messeker Valley High Scho 11:36.60 18 Galardi, Jack Del Sol HS 11:40.50 19 Beil, Chris Del Sol HS 11:43.30 20 Lystrup, Eric Valley High Scho 11:44.60 21 Barnsen, Andrew Shadow Ridge Hig 11:48.70 22 Pullen, Christopher Las Vegas High S 11:53.40 23 Makarian, Andrew Faith Lutheran J 11:58.60 24 Paul, Mitchell Sierra Vista Hig 12:02.90 25 Murillo, Chris Rancho High Scho 12:08.50 26 Carreno, Alan Durango High Sch 12:09.30 27 Ferrer, Mark Sierra Vista Hig 12:17.40 28 Bernard, Tyler Shadow Ridge Hig 12:20.80 29 Olenick, Johnny Faith Lutheran J 12:27.10 30 Hardy, Nate Desert Pines Hig 12:30.80 31 Fortson, Charles Sierra Vista Hig 12:35.30 32 Martinez, James Durango High Sch 12:35.50 33 Gutierrez, Michael Durango High Sch 12:36.80 34 Aleanter, E Canyon Springs H 12:44.10 35 Curtis, Zach Faith Lutheran J 12:51.90 36 Prado, Luis Valley High Scho 13:09.40 37 Segura, Mitchell Rancho High Scho 13:19.60 Event 34 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Holmstrom, Heather Foothill High Sc 12:18.80 10 2 Taylor, Michelle Basic High Schoo 12:28.10 8 3 Leedy, Leah Foothill High Sc 12:40.80 6 4 Lybrook, Laura Silverado (Nv) 12:56.90 5 5 Cowlisha, Brianna clark 13:04.20 4 6 Nielsen, Sherese Foothill High Sc 13:11.20 3 7 Guantero, Andrea Mojave 13:14.90 2 8 Basham, Nicole Mira Mesa 13:18.90 1 9 Phillips, Roxanne Coronado 13:36.90 10 Stevens, Amy Silverado (Nv) 13:45.70 11 Johnson, Sarah Del Sol HS 13:47.60 12 Bakken, Keely Faith Lutheran J 14:05.30 13 Sterrett, Meghan Mojave 14:05.50 14 Carter, Sabrina Desert Pines Hig 14:30.20 15 Garcia, Nighte Coronado 14:31.30 16 Viola, Lauren Faith Lutheran J 14:38.70 17 Landeros, Maria Valley High Scho 14:45.20 18 Nemechek, Nicole Eldorado 14:57.60 19 Kim, Nahee Del Sol HS 15:11.60 20 McCann, Courtney Durango High Sch 15:14.70 21 Castro, Hezel Eldorado 15:15.90 22 Lopez, Jasmine Durango High Sch 15:20.70 Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Western High School 'A' 3:26.49 1 10 2 Spring Valley High School 'A' 3:31.67 2 8 3 Silverado High School 'A' 3:32.47 2 6 4 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 3:32.94 1 5 5 Mira Mesa 'A' 3:34.81 2 4 6 Foothill High School 'A' 3:34.86 2 3 7 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 3:36.23 1 2 8 Durango High School 'A' 3:37.60 1 1 9 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 3:43.42 2 10 Rancho High School 'A' 3:43.56 3 10 Rancho High School 'B' 3:43.56 1 12 Coronado 'A' 3:46.88 2 13 Eldorado 'A' 3:49.48 1 14 Del Sol HS 'A' 3:52.24 2 -- Desert Pines High School 'B' DQ 1 -- Valley High School 'A' DQ 1 -- Mojave 'A' DQ 2 -- Desert Pines High School 'A' DQ 3 Event 36 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 4:11.00 1 10 2 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 4:12.31 1 8 3 Silverado High School 'A' 4:18.34 1 6 4 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High Scho 'A' 4:25.08 1 5 5 Eldorado 'A' 4:25.98 2 4 6 Mira Mesa 'A' 4:36.16 2 3 7 Foothill High School 'A' 4:37.25 2 2 8 Coronado 'B' 4:38.03 2 1 9 Del Sol HS 'A' 4:39.59 2 10 Liberty High School 'A' 4:39.70 2 11 Las Vegas High School 'B' 4:49.10 2 -- Mojave 'A' DQ 1 Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Valley High School 76 2) Silverado High School 72 3) Canyon Springs High School 62.50 4) Foothill High School 62 5) Western High School 58 6) Shadow Ridge High School 44 7) Mira Mesa 39 8) Mojave 37 8) FAITH LUTHERAN JR/SR HIGH 37 10) Durango High School 36.50 11) clark 28 12) Basic High School Track T 23 13) Coronado 20.50 14) Desert Pines High School 20 15) Sierra Vista High School 19 16) Liberty High School 18 17) Del Sol HS 15.50 18) Spring Valley High School 15 19) Las Vegas High SChool 13 20) Eldorado 6 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado High School 136.50 2) Western High School 50 3) Mira Mesa 48 4) Canyon Springs High Schoo 45 5) Durango High School 44 6) Valley High School 43 7) FAITH LUTHERAN JR/SR HIGH 37 8) Desert Pines High School 33 9) Foothill High School 32 10) Spring Valley High School 30 11) Rancho High School 29 12) Las Vegas High SChool 25 13) Eldorado 24 13) Del Sol HS 24 15) Shadow Ridge High School 21.50 16) Liberty High School 19 17) Basic High School Track Te 17 17) Coronado 17 19) Mojave 12.50 20) clark 12 21) Sierra Vista High School 2.50 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7890 views
History for Skyhawk Invitational
Show 11 more
|